Jump to content

Player State IDs: Difference between revisions

From HedgeDocs
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a list of player State IDs for most characters in the game.<ref>Compiled by GordonRamsay and some by FenTheOtter.</ref>
This is a list of player State IDs for most characters in the game.<ref>Compiled by GordonRamsay and some by FenTheOtter.</ref>


== Player States ==
== Player State Enums ==


=== Common States ===
=== Common States ===
Line 799: Line 799:
|}
|}


== Special States ==
=== Super States ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Name
!ID
!Function Address
|-
|Wait
|0x00
|0x821B0F58
|-
|Super Amigo Charge
|0x32
|0x821B1290
|-
|Amigo Swap
|0x30
|0x821B1388
|-
|Damage Light
|0x9
|0x821B1488
|-
|Dead
|0x8
|0x821B1668
|-
|Sonic Attack
| rowspan="2" |0x6B
|0x821B1720
|-
|Shadow Attack
|0x821B1978
|-
|Silver Attack
|0x6C
|0x821B1B10
|}
 
== Special State Enums ==


=== Snowboard States ===
=== Snowboard States ===
Line 806: Line 845:
!Name
!Name
!ID
!ID
!Function Address
|-
|-
|Run
|Run
|0x0
|0x0
|0x821A8668
|-
|-
|Brake
|Brake
|0x1
|0x1
|0x821A86E0
|-
|-
|Prepare Jump
|Prepare Jump
|0x2
|0x2
|0x821A8758
|-
|-
|Fall
|Fall
|0x3
|0x3
|0x821A87D0
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|0x4
|0x4
|0x821A8848
|-
|-
|Spring
|Spring
|0x5
|0x5
|0x821A88C0
|-
|-
|Damage
|Damage
|0x6
|0x6
|0x821A8938
|-
|-
|Dead
|Dead
|0x7
|0x7
|0x821A89B0
|-
|-
|Grind
|Grind
|0x8
|0x8
|0x821A8A28
|-
|-
|Grind Brake
|Grind Brake
|0x9
|0x9
|0x821A8AA0
|-
|-
|Grind Prepare Jump
|Grind Prepare Jump
|0xA
|0xA
|0x821A8B18
|-
|-
|Run Against
|Run Against
|0xB
|0xB
|0x821A8B90
|-
|-
|Landing
|Landing
|0xC
|0xC
|0x821A8C08
|}
|}


Line 853: Line 906:
!Name
!Name
!ID
!ID
!Function Address
|-
|-
|Start
|Start
|0x0
|0x0
|0x821A8C80
|-
|-
|Run
|Run
|0x1
|0x1
|0x821A8DF0
|-
|-
|Fall
|Fall
|0x2
|0x2
|0x821A8E68
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|0x3
|0x3
|0x821A8EE0
|-
|-
|Damage
|Damage
|0x4
|0x4
|0x821A8F58
|-
|-
|Dead
|Dead
|0x5
|0x5
|0x821A8FC8
|-
|-
|Dramatic Jump
|Dramatic Jump
|0x6
|0x6
|0x821A9040
|-
|-
|Spring Type A
|Spring Type A
|0x8
|0x8
|0x821A90B8
|-
|-
|Spring Type B
|Spring Type B
|0x9
|0x9
|0x821A9130
|-
|-
|Spring Type C
|Spring Type C
|0xA
|0xA
|0x821A91A8
|-
|-
|Light Dash
|Light Dash
|0xB
|0xB
|0x821A9220
|-
|-
|Chain Jump
|Chain Jump
|0xC
|0xC
|0x821A9298
|-
|-
|Chain Fall
|Chain Fall
|0xD
|0xD
|0x821A9310
|-
|-
|Goal
|Goal
|0xE
|0xE
|0x821A9388
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:06, 2 December 2025

This is a list of player State IDs for most characters in the game.[1]

Player State Enums

Common States

All states listed here have their exact implementation used by multiple characters. Some states not listed here are implemented in a similar way, with the same ID, but the actual implementation (function pointer used) is different.

Name ID Description
Debug Wait 0x00
Fall 0x03 Only used by Amy and Blaze.
Jump 0x05
Brake 0x06
Quick Turn 0x07
Dead 0x08
Damage Light 0x09
Push 0x0A
Damage 0x0B
Grind 0x0C
Edge Grab 0x0D Hanging.
Edge Type A 0X0E Unknown hanging state.
Edge Type B 0x0F Jumping from hang.
Ottotto 0x10
Spring 0x11
Spring 2 0x13 Unknown.
Dash Panel 0x14
Jump Panel 0x15
Goal 0x16
Invincible 0x17
Wind 0x18
Landing 0x19
Don't Move 0x1A
Up-Down Reel 0x1B
Tarzan 0x1C Used for swinging ropes in Tropical Jungle.
Bungee 0x1D
Poll 0x1E
Chain Jump Land 0x1F
Rainbow Ring 0x20
Wall Wait 0x21
Rope Land 0x22
Talk 0x25
Hold 0x26
Stun 0x28 Piyori.
Rodeo 0x29 Used for whale in Wave Ocean.
Balancer 0x2A
Amigo Swap 0x30
Amigo Chase 0x31

Sonic States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
Goal 0x16
Purple Gem 0x24
Gem Throw 0x2E
Gem Snipe 0x2F
Homing Charge 0x41
Homing Release 0x42
Homing After 0x43
Sliding 0x44
Edge Attack 0x45
Spin Dash 0x46
Bounce 0x47
Light Dash 0x48
Blue Gem 0x49
Green Gem 0x4A
Green Gem Air 0x4B
Unknown 0x4C
Rainbow Gem 0x4D

Princess States

Princess, being a variant of Sonic shares some of his implementations previously listed, as well as a couple new implementations. This table only lists the states wholly unique to Princess.

Name ID Description
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Spring 0x11
Water Walk 0x35
Homing 0x42
Homing After 0x43

Shadow States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
Homing Release 0x42
Homing After 0x43
Light Dash 0x48
Overdrive 0x51
Chaos Spear 0x52
Chaos Spear After 0x53
Chaos Blast 0x54
Chaos Smash Wait 0x55
Chaos Smash 0x56
Chaos Attack 0x57
Chaos Snap 0x58
Spin Kick 0x59
Edge Attack 0x5A
Vehicle Enter 0x6D
Autotake 0x6E
Bike Ride 0x6F
Jeep Ride 0x70
Hover Ride 0x71
Glider Ride 0x72
Vehicle Exit 0x73

Silver States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Spring 0x11
Wide Spring 0x12
Teleport Dash 0x33
Float 0x34
Lift 0x38
Esp Mark 0x39
Ground Throw 0x3A
Air Throw 0x3B
Grab All 0x3C
Psychoshock 0x3D
Stun Slap Ground 0x3E
Stun Slap Air 0x3F
Reflect 0x40

Omega States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
Hover 0x4E
Omega Launcher 0x4F
Lock on Laser 0x50

Amy States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
Stealth Start 0x5C
Stealth End 0x5D
Double Jump Pre 0x5E
Double Jump 0x5F
Hammer Attack 0x60

Blaze States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
Homing After 0x43
Accel Tornado 0x61
Spinning Claw 0x62
Fire Claw 0x63

Knuckles States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
Climb 0x23
Glide 0x2C
Glide End 0x2D
Heat Knuckle 0x64
Screwdriver 0x65
Screwdriver After 0x66
Screw Dive 0x67

Rouge States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
0x24
Climb 0x23
Glide 0x2C
Glide End 0x2D
Bomb/Gem Throw 0x2E
Bomb/Gem Snipe 0x2F
Bomb Air 0x68
Multi Air Bomb 0x69
Heart Mine 0x6A

Tails States

Name ID Description
Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Wide Spring 0x12
Spring 2 0x13 Unknown.
Glide 0x2C
Bomb Throw 0x2E
Bomb Snipe 0x2F

Super States

Name ID Function Address
Wait 0x00 0x821B0F58
Super Amigo Charge 0x32 0x821B1290
Amigo Swap 0x30 0x821B1388
Damage Light 0x9 0x821B1488
Dead 0x8 0x821B1668
Sonic Attack 0x6B 0x821B1720
Shadow Attack 0x821B1978
Silver Attack 0x6C 0x821B1B10

Special State Enums

Snowboard States

Name ID Function Address
Run 0x0 0x821A8668
Brake 0x1 0x821A86E0
Prepare Jump 0x2 0x821A8758
Fall 0x3 0x821A87D0
Jump 0x4 0x821A8848
Spring 0x5 0x821A88C0
Damage 0x6 0x821A8938
Dead 0x7 0x821A89B0
Grind 0x8 0x821A8A28
Grind Brake 0x9 0x821A8AA0
Grind Prepare Jump 0xA 0x821A8B18
Run Against 0xB 0x821A8B90
Landing 0xC 0x821A8C08

Mach Speed States

State ID 0x7 is skipped.

Name ID Function Address
Start 0x0 0x821A8C80
Run 0x1 0x821A8DF0
Fall 0x2 0x821A8E68
Jump 0x3 0x821A8EE0
Damage 0x4 0x821A8F58
Dead 0x5 0x821A8FC8
Dramatic Jump 0x6 0x821A9040
Spring Type A 0x8 0x821A90B8
Spring Type B 0x9 0x821A9130
Spring Type C 0xA 0x821A91A8
Light Dash 0xB 0x821A9220
Chain Jump 0xC 0x821A9298
Chain Fall 0xD 0x821A9310
Goal 0xE 0x821A9388

Sonic

  • 82B15D5B - Wait
  • 82B15D63 - Walk
  • 82B15D6B - Run
  • 82B15D73 - Fall
  • 82B15D7B - Jump
  • 82B15D83 - Jump Water
  • 82B15D8B - Stop
  • 82B15D93 - Quick Turn
  • 82B15D9B - Dead
  • 82B15DA3 - Damage Light
  • 82B15DAB - Push
  • 82B15DB3 - Bonk
  • 82B15DBB - Grind
  • 82B15DC3 - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B15DCB - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B15DD3 - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B15DDB - Ottotto/Balancing
  • 82B15DE3 - Spring
  • 82B15DEB - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B15DF3 - Dash Panel
  • 82B15DFB - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B15E03 - Jump Panel
  • 82B15E0B - Goal
  • 82B15E13 - Goal Loop
  • 82B15E1B - Wind
  • 82B15E23 - Landing
  • 82B15E2B - Don't Move
  • 82B15E33 - Updown Reel
  • 82B15E3B - Pole
  • 82B15E43 - Chainjump Land
  • 82B15E4B - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B15E53 - Wall Wait
  • 82B15E5B - Rope Land
  • 82B15E63 - Talk
  • 82B15E6B - Hold
  • 82B15E73 - Unknown 39
  • 82B15E7B - Piyori/Stun
  • 82B15E83 - Rodeo/Egg Cerb & Wyvern
  • 82B15E8B - Balancer/AQA Ball
  • 82B15E93 - Water Slide
  • 82B15E9B - Amigo Swap
  • 82B15EA3 - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B15EAB - Purple Gem
  • 82B15EB3 - Bomb Search Tap/Sky Gem Toss
  • 82B15EBB - Bomb Search Hold/Sky Gem FPS
  • 82B15EC3 - Homing Charge
  • 82B15ECB - Homing Release
  • 82B15ED3 - Homing After
  • 82B15EDB - Sliding
  • 82B15EE3 - Edge Attack (Spinkick?)
  • 82B15EEB - Spindash
  • 82B15EF3 - Bounce
  • 82B15EFB - Light Dash
  • 82B15F03 - Blue Gem
  • 82B15F0B - Green Gem
  • 82B15F13 - Green Gem (Air)
  • 82B15F1B - Rainbow Gem

Silver

  • 82B15F23 - Wait
  • 82B15F2B - Walk
  • 82B15F33 - Run
  • 82B15F3B - Fall
  • 82B15F43 - Jump
  • 82B15F53 - Stop
  • 82B15F5B - Quick Turn
  • 82B15F63 - Dead
  • 82B15F6B - Damage Light
  • 82B15F73 - Push
  • 82B15F7B - Grind
  • 82B15F83 - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B15F8B - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B15F93 - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B15F9B - Spring
  • 82B15FA3 - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B15FAB - Dash Panel
  • 82B15FB3 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B15FBB - Jump Panel
  • 82B15FC3 - Goal
  • 82B15FCB - Goal Loop
  • 82B15FD3 - Wind
  • 82B15FDB - Landing
  • 82B15FE3 - Don't Move
  • 82B15FEB - Updown Reel
  • 82B15FF3 - Pole
  • 82B15FFB - Chainjump Land
  • 82B16003 - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B1600B - Talk
  • 82B16013 - Piyori/Stun
  • 82B1601B - Tarzan
  • 82B16023 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B1602B - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B16033 - Rodeo
  • 82B1603B - Balancer/AQA Ball
  • 82B16043 - Teleport Dash
  • 82B1604B - Float
  • 82B16053 - Lift
  • 82B1605B - ESP Mark
  • 82B16063 - Grab All
  • 82B1606B - Psychoshock
  • 82B16073 - Stun Slap (Ground)
  • 82B1607B - Stun Slap (Air)
  • 82B16083 - Throw (Ground)
  • 82B1608B - Throw (Air)
  • 82B16093 - Unknown 64

Princess

  • 82B1609B - Wait
  • 82B160A3 - Walk
  • 82B160AB - Run
  • 82B160B3 - Fall
  • 82B160BB - Jump
  • 82B160C3 - Jump Water
  • 82B160CB - Stop
  • 82B160D3 - Quick Turn
  • 82B160DB - Dead
  • 82B160E3 - Damage Light
  • 82B160EB - Bonk
  • 82B160F3 - Grind
  • 82B160FB - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B16103 - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B1610B - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B16113 - Ottotto/Balancing
  • 82B1611B - Spring
  • 82B16123 - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B1612B - Dash Panel
  • 82B16133 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B1613B - Jump Panel
  • 82B16143 - Goal
  • 82B1614B - Goal Loop
  • 82B16153 - Wind
  • 82B1615B - Landing
  • 82B16163 - Don't Move
  • 82B1616B - Pole
  • 82B16173 - Chainjump Landing
  • 82B1617B - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B16183 - Wall Wait
  • 82B1618B - Rope Land
  • 82B16193 - Tarzan
  • 82B1619B - Bungee
  • 82B161A3 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B161AB - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B161B3 - Talk
  • 82B161BB - Homing Charge
  • 82B161C3 - Homing Release
  • 82B161CB - Homing After
  • 82B161D3 - Sliding
  • 82B161DB - Light Dash
  • 82B161E3 - Updown Reel
  • 82B161EB - Water Walk

Shadow

  • 82B161F3 - Wait
  • 82B161FB - Walk
  • 82B16203 - Run
  • 82B1620B - Fall
  • 2B16213 - Jump
  • 82B1621B - Jump Water
  • 82B16223 - Stop
  • 82B1622B - Quick Turn
  • 82B16233 - Dead
  • 82B1623B - Damage Light
  • 82B16243 - Push
  • 82B1624B - Bonk
  • 82B16253 - Grind
  • 82B1625B - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B16263 - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B1626B - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B16273 - Ottotto/Balancing
  • 82B1627B - Spring
  • 82B16283 - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B1628B - Dash Panel
  • 82B16293 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B1629B - Jump Panel
  • 82B162A3 - Goal
  • 82B162AB - Goal Loop
  • 82B162B3 - Wind
  • 82B162BB - Landing
  • 82B162C3 - Don't Move
  • 82B162CB - Updown Reel
  • 82B162D3 - Pole
  • 82B162DB - Chainjump Land
  • 82B162E3 - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B162EB - Talk
  • 82B162F3 - Hold
  • 82B162FB - Piyori/Stun
  • 82B16303 - Rodeo
  • 82B1630B - Balancer/AQA Ball
  • 82B16313 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B1631B - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B16323 - Light Dash
  • 82B1632B - Homing Release
  • 82B16333 - Homing After
  • 82B1633B - Overdrive
  • 82B16343 - Chaos Spear
  • 82B1634B - Chaos Spear After
  • 82B16353 - Chaos Blast
  • 82B1635B - Chaos Smash Wait
  • 82B16363 - Chaos Smash
  • 82B1636B - Chaos Attack
  • 82B16373 - Chaos Snap
  • 82B1637B - Tornado Kick
  • 82B16383 - Shadow Attack (Edge Attack?)
  • 82B1638B - Vehicle Enter
  • 82B16393 - Autotake
  • 82B1639B - Hover Ride
  • 82B163A3 - Bike Ride
  • 82B163AB - Glider Ride
  • 82B163B3 - Jeep Ride
  • 82B163BB - Exit Vehicle

Omega

  • 82B168B3 - Wait
  • 82B168BB - Walk
  • 82B168C3 - Run
  • 82B168CB - Fall
  • 82B168D3 - Jump
  • 82B168DB - Jump Water
  • 82B168E3 - Stop
  • 82B168EB - Quick Turn
  • 82B168F3 - Dead
  • 82B168FB - Damage Light
  • 82B16903 - Push
  • 82B1690B - Bonk
  • 82B16913 - Grind
  • 82B1691B - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B16923 - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B1692B - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B16933 - Spring
  • 82B1693B - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B16943 - Dash Panel
  • 82B1694B - Spring 2/Unknown 13
  • 82B16953 - Jump Panel
  • 82B1695B - Goal
  • 2B16963 - Goal Loop
  • 82B1696B - Wind
  • 82B16973 - Landing
  • 82B1697B - Don't Move
  • 82B16983 - Updown Reel
  • 82B1698B - Pole
  • 82B16993 - Chainjump Land
  • 82B1699B - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B169A3 - Talk
  • 82B169AB - Hover
  • 82B169B3 - Omega Launcher
  • 82B169BB - Lock On Laser
  • 82B169C3 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B169CB - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B169D3 - Hold

Amy

  • 82B169DB - Wait
  • 82B169E3 - Walk
  • 82B169EB - Run
  • 82B169F3 - Fall
  • 82B169FB - Jump
  • 82B16A03 - Jump Water
  • 82B16A0B - Stop
  • 82B16A13 - Quick Turn
  • 82B16A1B - Dead
  • 82B16A23 - Damage Light
  • 82B16A2B - Push
  • 82B16A33 - Bonk
  • 82B16A3B - Grind
  • 82B16A43 - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B16A4B - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B16A53 - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B16A5B - Ottotto/Balancing
  • 82B16A63 - Spring
  • 82B16A6B - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B16A73 - Dash Panel
  • 82B16A7B - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B16A83 - Jump Panel
  • 82B16A8B - Goal
  • 82B16A93 - Goal Loop
  • 82B16A9B - Wind
  • 82B16AA3 - Landing
  • 82B16AAB - Don't Move
  • 82B16AB3 - Updown Reel
  • 82B16ABB - Pole
  • 82B16AC3 - Chainjump Land
  • 82B16ACB - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B16AD3 - Wall Wait
  • 82B16ADB - Rope Land
  • 82B16AE3 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B16AEB - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B16AF3 - Hold
  • 82B16AFB - Talk
  • 82B16B03 - Pray/Stealth Start
  • 82B16B0B - Surprised/Stealth End
  • 82B16B13 - Jump Double 0 (Charge)
  • 82B16B1B - Hammer Attack
  • 82B16B23 - Jump Double 1 (Release)

Blaze

  • 82B16B2B - Wait
  • 82B16B33 - Walk
  • 82B16B3B - Run
  • 82B16B43 - Fall
  • 82B16B4B - Jump
  • 82B16B53 - Jump Water
  • 82B16B5B - Stop
  • 82B16B63 - Quick Turn
  • 82B16B6B - Dead
  • 82B16B73 - Damage Light
  • 82B16B7B - Push
  • 82B16B83 - Bonk
  • 82B16B8B - Grind
  • 82B16B93 - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B16B9B - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B16BA3 - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B16BAB - Ottotto/Balancing
  • 82B16BB3 - Spring
  • 82B16BBB - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B16BC3 - Dash Panel
  • 82B16BCB - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B16BD3 - Jump Panel
  • 82B16BDB - Goal
  • 82B16BE3 - Goal Loop
  • 82B16BEB - Wind
  • 82B16BF3 - Landing
  • 82B16BFB - Don't Move
  • 82B16C03 - Updown Reel
  • 82B16C0B - Pole
  • 82B16C13 - Chainjump Land
  • 82B16C1B - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B16C23 - Wall Wait
  • 82B16C2B - Rope Land
  • 82B16C33 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B16C3B - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B16C43 - Hold
  • 82B16C4B - Talk
  • 82B16C53 - Accel Tornado
  • 82B16C5B - Spinning Claw
  • 82B16C63 - Fire Claw
  • 82B16C6B - Homing After

Knuckles

  • 82B16C73 - Wait
  • 82B16C7B - Walk
  • 82B16C83 - Run
  • 82B16C8B - Fall
  • 82B16C93 - Jump
  • 82B16C9B - Jump Water
  • 82B16CA3 - Stop
  • 82B16CAB - Quick Turn
  • 82B16CB3 - Dead
  • 82B16CBB - Damage Light
  • 82B16CC3 - Push
  • 82B16CCB - Bonk
  • 82B16CD3 - Grind
  • 82B16CDB - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B16CE3 - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B16CEB - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B16CF3 - Spring
  • 82B16CFB - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B16D03 - Dash Panel
  • 82B16D0B - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B16D13 - Jump Panel
  • 82B16D1B - Goal
  • 82B16D23 - Goal Loop
  • 82B16D2B - Wind
  • 82B16D33 - Landing
  • 82B16D3B - Don't Move
  • 82B16D43 - Chainjump Land
  • 82B16D4B - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B16D53 - Wall Wait
  • 82B16D5B - Rope Land
  • 82B16D63 - Climb
  • 82B16D6B - Glide
  • 82B16D73 - Glide End
  • 82B16D7B - Updown Reel
  • 82B16D83 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B16D8B - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B16D93 - Hold
  • 82B16D9B - Talk
  • 82B16DA3 - Heat Knuckle
  • 82B16DAB - Screwdriver
  • 82B16DB3 - Screwdriver After
  • 82B16DBB - Screw Dive/Groundshaker

Rouge

  • 82B16DC3 - Wait
  • 82B16DCB - Walk
  • 82B16DD3 - Run
  • 82B16DDB - Fall
  • 82B16DE3 - Jump
  • 82B16DEB - Jump Water
  • 82B16DF3 - Stop
  • 82B16DFB - Quick Turn
  • 82B16E03 - Dead
  • 82B16E0B - Damage Light
  • 82B16E13 - Push
  • 82B16E1B - Bonk
  • 82B16E23 - Grind
  • 82B16E2B - Common Edge Grab
  • 82B16E33 - Common Edge (Unknown)
  • 82B16E3B - Common Edge Jump
  • 82B16E43 - Spring
  • 82B16E4B - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B16E53 - Dash Panel
  • 82B16E5B - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B16E63 - Jump Panel
  • 82B16E6B - Goal
  • 82B16E73 - Goal Loop
  • 82B16E7B - Wind
  • 82B16E83 - Landing
  • 82B16E8B - Don't Move
  • 82B16E93 - Chainjump Landing
  • 82B16E9B - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B16EA3 - Wall Wait
  • 82B16EAB - Rope Land
  • 82B16EB3 - Climb
  • 82B16EBB - Glide
  • 82B16EC3 - Glide End
  • 82B16ECB - Bomb Search Tap
  • 82B16ED3 - Bomb Search Hold
  • 82B16EDB - Tarzan
  • 82B16EE3 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B16EEB - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B16EF3 - Hold
  • 82B16EFB - Talk
  • 82B16F03 - Purple Gem (used for Blast Jump)
  • 82B16F0B - Air Bomb
  • 82B16F13 - Multi Air Bomb
  • 82B16F1B - Heart Mine

Tails

  • 82B16F23 - Wait
  • 82B16F2B - Walk
  • 82B16F33 - Run
  • 82B16F3B - Fall
  • 82B16F43 - Jump
  • 82B16F4B - Jump Water
  • 82B16F53 - Stop
  • 82B16F5B - Quick Turn
  • 82B16F63 - Dead
  • 82B16F6B - Damage Light
  • 82B16F73 - Grind
  • 82B16F7B - Spring
  • 82B16FD3 - Wide Spring/Rope
  • 82B16F8B - Dash Panel
  • 82B16F93 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
  • 82B16F9B - Jump Panel
  • 82B16FA3 - Goal
  • 82B16FAB - Goal Loop
  • 82B16FB3 - Wind
  • 82B16FBB - Landing
  • 82B16FC3 - Don't Move
  • 82B16FCB - Updown Reel
  • 82B16FD3 - Pole
  • 82B16FDB - Chainjump Landing
  • 82B16FE3 - Rainbow Ring
  • 82B16FEB - Rope Land
  • 82B16FF3 - Glide (used for Flying)
  • 82B16FFB - Bomb Search Tap
  • 82B17003 - Bomb Search Hold
  • 82B1700B - Amigo Swap
  • 82B17013 - Amigo Chase (?)
  • 82B1701B - Hold
  • 82B17023 - Talk

Super Sonic

  • 82B17028 - Wait
  • 82B17033 - Super Amigo Swap
  • 82B1703B - Pole
  • 82B17043 - Damage Light
  • 82B1704B - Dead
  • 82B17053 - Super Sonic/Shadow Attack
  • 82B1705B - Goal

Super Shadow

  • 82B17063 - Wait
  • 82B1706B - Super Amigo Change
  • 82B17073 - Amigo Swap
  • 82B1707B - Damage Light
  • 82B17083 - Dead
  • 82B1708B - Super Sonic/Shadow Attack
  • 82B17093 - Goal

Super Silver

  • 82B1709B - Wait
  • 82B170A3 - Super Amigo Change
  • 82B170AB - Amigo Swap
  • 82B170B3 - Damage Light
  • 82B170BB - Dead
  • 82B170C3 - Super Silver Attack
  • 82B170CB - Goal
  1. Compiled by GordonRamsay and some by FenTheOtter.
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.