Shadow Generations Shaders: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Justin113D (talk | contribs) Added unused shaders |
Justin113D (talk | contribs) Added vertex and compute shaders |
||
| Line 646: | Line 646: | ||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - World_Billboard_dwn|World_Billboard_dwn]] | |[[Shadow Generations Shaders - World_Billboard_dwn|World_Billboard_dwn]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |||
=== Vertex Shaders === | |||
These are shaders used to process vertex information before rendering out the model. Most material shaders just use the embedded [[Shadow Generations Shaders - common_vs|common_vs]] shader, but many specify custom ones too, specified in a material shaders <code>.shader-list</code> file. These are the vertex shaders that can be used: | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="margin: auto;" width="50%" | |||
|- | |||
!Vertex Shader Name | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Bubbles_dpnE (Vertex Shader)|Bubbles_dpnE]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - ChaosWave (Vertex Shader)|ChaosWave]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - ChrEyeCDRF (Vertex Shader)|ChrEyeCDRF]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - ChrMouthFlip_dpncf (Vertex Shader)|ChrMouthFlip_dpncf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - clipmap_water (Vertex Shader)|clipmap_water]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - CloudMist_dnhf (Vertex Shader)|CloudMist_dnhf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - CyanParticle (Vertex Shader)|CyanParticle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu (Vertex Shader)|cyan_gpu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyber (Vertex Shader)|cyber]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - CyberHologram (Vertex Shader)|CyberHologram]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyber_eye (Vertex Shader)|cyber_eye]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyber_outline (Vertex Shader)|cyber_outline]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - DecalModel_dpn (Vertex Shader)|DecalModel_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Decal_d (Vertex Shader)|Decal_d]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - DpowerVanish_dpnnEfa (Vertex Shader)|DpowerVanish_dpnnEfa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - EffAdhoc (Vertex Shader)|EffAdhoc]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - EnmEmissionTone_dpnE (Vertex Shader)|EnmEmissionTone_dpnE]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - FlowWaterLite (Vertex Shader)|FlowWaterLite]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - FlowWaterWP (Vertex Shader)|FlowWaterWP]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - FlyerRoad (Vertex Shader)|FlyerRoad]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Grass_d (Vertex Shader)|Grass_d]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Grass_dn (Vertex Shader)|Grass_dn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Grass_dpn (Vertex Shader)|Grass_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Impostor_dpn (Vertex Shader)|Impostor_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - InstancedGrind_dpnEa (Vertex Shader)|InstancedGrind_dpnEa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - InstancedWire_dpn (Vertex Shader)|InstancedWire_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - InstancedWire_dpnE (Vertex Shader)|InstancedWire_dpnE]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Kaleidoscope (Vertex Shader)|Kaleidoscope]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - NearVanish_da (Vertex Shader)|NearVanish_da]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - ParallaxOcclusion_dpn (Vertex Shader)|ParallaxOcclusion_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Plush (Vertex Shader)|Plush]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Rain (Vertex Shader)|Rain]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - RainFilter (Vertex Shader)|RainFilter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Sky_d (Vertex Shader)|Sky_d]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - SpeedTree_dpn (Vertex Shader)|SpeedTree_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - tear_dpna (Vertex Shader)|tear_dpna]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Terrain (Vertex Shader)|Terrain]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TerrainDecal (Vertex Shader)|TerrainDecal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TerrainEditorCursor (Vertex Shader)|TerrainEditorCursor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TerrainEditorDecalPaint (Vertex Shader)|TerrainEditorDecalPaint]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TerrainEditorHeightMapPaint (Vertex Shader)|TerrainEditorHeightMapPaint]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TerrainEditorMaterialPaint (Vertex Shader)|TerrainEditorMaterialPaint]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TestSky_i (Vertex Shader)|TestSky_i]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Tree_dpn (Vertex Shader)|Tree_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VanishCyber (Vertex Shader)|VanishCyber]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VanishDark_dpnEEa (Vertex Shader)|VanishDark_dpnEEa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VanishDark_dpnEEar (Vertex Shader)|VanishDark_dpnEEar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Vanish_dpnam (Vertex Shader)|Vanish_dpnam]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Vegetation_Grass_d (Vertex Shader)|Vegetation_Grass_d]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Vegetation_Grass_dpn (Vertex Shader)|Vegetation_Grass_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - Vegetation_Tree_dpn (Vertex Shader)|Vegetation_Tree_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VolumeVAT_dn (Vertex Shader)|VolumeVAT_dn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VolumeVAT_dp (Vertex Shader)|VolumeVAT_dp]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VolumeVAT_dpn (Vertex Shader)|VolumeVAT_dpn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VolumeVAT_dpnE (Vertex Shader)|VolumeVAT_dpnE]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - VolumeVAT_dpnEa (Vertex Shader)|VolumeVAT_dpnEa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - wireframe (Vertex Shader)|wireframe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - World_Billboard_dpwn (Vertex Shader)|World_Billboard_dpwn]] | |||
|} | |||
{{notice | |||
| type = note | |||
| content = Many vertex shaders have names that match material shaders, but that does not mean that only the matching material shader uses it. A vertex shader can be used by several material shaders at the same time! | |||
}} | |||
=== Compute Shaders === | |||
These are shaders stored alongside the material shaders that serve various purposes: | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="margin: auto;" width="50%" | |||
|+ | |||
!Compute Shader Name | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_generate_mesh (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_generate_mesh]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_cube (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_cube]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_cylinder (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_cylinder]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_disc (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_disc]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_line (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_line]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_mesh (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_mesh]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_mesh_ave (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_mesh_ave]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_point (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_point]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_sphere (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_sphere]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_init_torus (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_init_torus]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_update_mesh (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_update_mesh]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - cyan_gpu_update_primitive (Compute Shader)|cyan_gpu_update_primitive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TerrainEditorCursorPosition (Compute Shader)|TerrainEditorCursorPosition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Generations Shaders - TerrainPageCS (Compute Shader)|TerrainPageCS]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 12 July 2025
Material Shaders
These are shaders stored in image/x64/raw/NeedleShader.pac and used for materials:
| Shader | Example usage in the game |
|---|---|
| Amoeba_doapnE | N/A |
| Amoeba_dopnfE | w09a10_trr_s00/m09_poisonswamp01_sf1.material
|
| AuraBlur | N/A |
| AuraCombine | N/A |
| Blend_dpnbdpn | metaloverload/bos_mol_ship_bodya.material
|
| Blend_dpndpn | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_kdv_stone01_dfsp_n_blend01_ih1.material
|
| BlendDetail_dndnd | N/A |
| BlendDetail_dpndpnn | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_rockcliff03_sy1.material
|
| Bubbles_dpnE | ObjectStage/obj_amebaobj_worm.material
|
| Chaos_dpnnE | biolizard/bos_biolizard_hugeball_glass.material
|
| ChrAlbedoFalloff_dither_dpn | maria/chr_maria_dith_body.material
|
| ChrAlbedoFalloff_dpn | shadow/chr_shadow_parts.material
|
| ChrAlbedoFalloff_dpnE | mephiles/bos_mephiles_body.material
|
| ChrAlbedoFalloff_dpnn | biolizard/bos_biolizard_body_datail.material
|
| ChrEyeCDRF | N/A |
| ChrEyeE_dpn | shadow/chr_shadow_eyeL.material
|
| ChrEyeE_dpna | mephiles/bos_mephiles_eyeL.material
|
| ChrEyeSuper | N/A |
| ChrFalloffVanish_dpna | dcomet/enm_dcomet_body.material
|
| ChrFalloffVanish_dpnEa | dcomet/enm_dcomet_eye.material
|
| ChrFalloffVanishCyber_dpnEa | blackdoom/chr_blackdoom_body_mat_cyb.material
|
| ChrFalloffVanishEff_dpnEa | perfectblackdoom/bos_pbd_cell.material
|
| ChrMouthFlip_dpn | N/A |
| ChrMouthFlip_dpncf | shadow/chr_shadow_mouth.material
|
| ChrSkinCDRF_dither_dpncf | maria/chr_maria_dith_bodyskin.material
|
| ChrSkinCDRF_dpncf | shadow/chr_shadow_skin.material
|
| Clearcoat_dpnn | N/A |
| clipmap_water | N/A |
| Cloud_dnf | w01a10_trr_s00/m5_cloud01.material
|
| Cloud_nfe | N/A |
| CloudMist_dnf | w05a10_trr_s00/m05_mist501_tk1.material
|
| CloudMist_dnhf | N/A |
| Common_d | w01a10_trr_s00/orange_material.material
|
| Common_dither_dpn | gerald/chr_gerald_dith_lens.material
|
| Common_dn | w06_common/m8_rock_km1_relief02_sf1.material
|
| Common_dp | shadow/chr_shadowspin_body.material
|
| Common_dpn | sonic/chr_sonic_cloth.material
|
| Common_dpna | blackdoom/chr_blackdoom_wear_mat.material
|
| Common_dpnm | N/A |
| cyan_gpu | N/A |
| CyanParticle | N/A |
| cyber_eye | N/A |
| cyber_outline | N/A |
| cyber | dflash/chr_dflashfake_skin.material
|
| CyberHologram | ObjectStage/cmn_obj_hangglider_body_hologram.material
|
| Decal_d | N/A |
| DecalModel_dna | w01_common/m06_ds_sign_heliport_decal_mh2.material
|
| DecalModel_dpn | w06a20_trr_s00/m06_ds_crack01_mh2.material
|
| DecalModel_na | N/A |
| DecalModelWet_d | N/A |
| DecalTone_d | N/A |
| Detail_dpndpn | w13b10_trr_s00/m13_dtd_floor02_dfsp_y_mm1.material
|
| Detail_dpnn | w02_common/m02_rockcliff_001.material
|
| DirectionBlend_dpndpn | w05a10_trr_s00/m05_rockcliff_mashcliff01_sy1.material
|
| DirectionBlend_dpndpnn | N/A |
| DirectionBlend_dpnndpn | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_rockcliff01_sy1.material
|
| DistanceBlend_dpn | N/A |
| Dpower_dpnnEf | devildoom/bos_devildoom_body01_mat.material
|
| DpowerVanish_dpnnEfa | shadow/chr_shadow_dsurf_body01.material
|
| DpowerVanishEff_dpnnEfa | perfectblackdoom/bos_pbd_doomsfloora_synbi.material
|
| DpowerVanishVa_dpnnEfa | N/A |
| Dry_dn | N/A |
| Dry_dpn | N/A |
| Dry_dpnn | N/A |
| Earth_dpnEE | w01a10_trr_s00/m5_earth01.material
|
| EffAdhoc | EffectCommon/emm_k01_com_slash01.material
|
| Emission_d | N/A |
| Emission_dE | w01_common/m01_speardoor_switch_lamp_sf1.material
|
| Emission_dnE | N/A |
| Emission_dpE | ObjectCommon/cmn_obj_spearswitch_glow.material
|
| Emission_dpnE | w01_common/m01_gcylinder_light_fk1.material
|
| Emission_dpnEa | w01_common/m01_gcylinder_lightarrow_fk1.material
|
| EmissionTone_dapnE | biolizard/bos_biolizard_hugeball_pattern.material
|
| EmissionTone_dpnE | w09_common/gearboxb_holes_ems.material
|
| EmissionTone_E | beetonfc/enm_beetonfc01_glow.material
|
| EmissionToneOpAnim_dpnE | w14_common/m14_brk_floatingshadowfloor_transparency_mm1.material
|
| EnmAITest_dpn | N/A |
| EnmBioMetal_dpnbEE | N/A |
| EnmEmissionTone_dpnE | biolizard/bos_biolizard_hugeball_core.material
|
| EnmEmissionTone_dpnEE | man/enm_man01_body.material
|
| EnmEmissionTone_dpnnEr | N/A |
| FakeGlass_d | w02_common/m02_obj_ogre_train_eye_glass_mm1.material
|
| FakeGlass_dpn | w09a10_trr_s00/m09_m01_glass01_jh1.material
|
| FalloffEmissionTone_dpn | metaloverload/bos_metaloverload_body01_falloff.material
|
| FlowLava_dpnbEa | w05a20_trr_s00/m05_lava503_tk1_mask_01.material
|
| FlowWaterLite | N/A |
| FlowWaterLiteFar | N/A |
| FlowWaterParallax_ddnnf | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_waterwall_sf1.material
|
| FlowWaterParallax_ddnnff | w09a10_trr_s00/m09_water501_sf1.material
|
| FlowWaterParallax | N/A |
| FlowWaterParallax2 | N/A |
| FlowWaterWP | w05a20_trr_s00/m05_water_flow_tk1.material
|
| FlyerRoad | N/A |
| Fur | shadow/chr_shadow_fur.material
|
| Generate_dpnEg | N/A |
| GenerateIrie_dpnnrEg | N/A |
| Glass_dpn | w02_common/m02_light_glass_mm1.material
|
| GlassTone_dpnE | w09_common/obj_chaossprtri_glass.material
|
| Grass_d | N/A |
| Grass_dn | N/A |
| Grass_dpn | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_kdv_plant13_dfsp_k_ih1.material
|
| HomingAttackLocus | N/A |
| IgnoreLight_d | w01a10_trr_s00/m_shadow_mat.material
|
| IgnoreLight_dE | ObjectCommon/cmn_obj_goalring_rainbow.material
|
| IgnoreLight_dither_d | N/A |
| IgnoreLight_dither | N/A |
| IgnoreLight_E | w09_common/gearboxb_icon.material
|
| IgnoreLightAfterPostEffect_d | N/A |
| Impostor_dpn | w02a10_trr_s00/m02_bigcannon_imposter_mh2.material
|
| Impostor_Vegetation_dn | N/A |
| Impostor_Vegetation_dpn | N/A |
| Indirect_daon | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_waterfall_big_522a_tk1.material
|
| Indirect_doapnE | N/A |
| Indirect_dopn | N/A |
| Indirect_dpnd | N/A |
| InstancedGrind_dpnEa | w01_common/m7_obj_grindrail01_scroll_sf1.material
|
| InstancedWire_dpn | w03_common/m03_obj_grindrail01_mh2.material
|
| InstancedWire_dpnE | w03_common/m03_obj_windroad_sf1.material
|
| Iridescence_ddpNrEa | w09_common/m09_large_crest_poison_swamp_mm1.material
|
| Iridescence_dpnnr | N/A |
| IridescenceStone_ddpNrEa | w05a20_trr_s00/m05_ruinbiometal02_sy1.material
|
| Jewel_dnE | w03_common/m03_kdv_luminous05_sf1.material
|
| Jewel | ObjectStage/chr_emerald_in.material
|
| Kaleidoscope | ObjectDistortion/m06_ds_wall_window03_ks_fh1.material
|
| KaleidoscopeTone_dpnE | N/A |
| LightMask_dpnm | N/A |
| LightMaskWeather_dpnm | N/A |
| LightMaskWeather_dpnmb | N/A |
| MariaEye_dither_dpnE | N/A |
| MariaEye_dpnE | maria/chr_maria_eye.material
|
| MariaHair_dither_dpncfs | maria/chr_maria_dith_hair.material
|
| MariaHair_dpncfs | maria/chr_maria_hair.material
|
| MariaHairLight_dither_dpncfs | N/A |
| MariaHairLight_dpncfs | N/A |
| Mephiles_dpnnEE | mephiles/bos_mephilesdiver_body.material
|
| Mist_dn | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_fog01_sf1.material
|
| NearVanish_da | N/A |
| OceanParallax_ddnnfm | w12_common/m1_ocean02_lk1.material
|
| OceanParallaxLight_ddnnfm | w12_common/m1_ocean01_lk1.material
|
| ParallaxOcclusion_dpn | N/A |
| Plush_dpnna | N/A |
| Plush | N/A |
| ProtectBreak | N/A |
| Rain | N/A |
| RainFilter | N/A |
| Ring_dd | shadow/chr_shadow_ring.material
|
| Ring_ddp | N/A |
| Ring_ddpn | ObjectStage/cmn_obj_propellerspring_red.material
|
| RingFalloff_ddpn | ObjectCommon/cmn_obj_ring_body.material
|
| RingFalloffVanish_ddpna | ObjectIsland/cmnisl_obj_dashring_body01.material
|
| SearchLight | w09a10_trr_s00/m09_lamp09_km2.material
|
| Sky_d | w01a10_trr_s00/m01_universe.material
|
| Sky_da | w01a10_trr_s00/m01_universe_a.material
|
| SlashBlackFlow_d | N/A |
| SlashFlow_d | N/A |
| SonicAura | shadow/chr_shadow_aurabody.material
|
| SpeedTree_dpn | N/A |
| SuperSonicShape | shadow/chr_shadow_shapebody.material
|
| tear_dpna | N/A |
| Terrain | N/A |
| TerrainDecal | N/A |
| TerrainEditorCursor | N/A |
| TerrainEditorDecalPaint | N/A |
| TerrainEditorDensityColorPaint | N/A |
| TerrainEditorDensityMapPaint | N/A |
| TerrainEditorHeightMapPaint | N/A |
| TerrainEditorMaterialPaint | N/A |
| TerrainPage | N/A |
| TestSky_i | N/A |
| TimeEater_dnn | timeeater/Boss_EVTimeEater_body01.material
|
| Translucent_dpn | w05a20_trr_s00/m05_rockcliff_sulfur01_sy1.material
|
| TransThin_d | N/A |
| TransThin_dpnt | w03_common/m03_kdv_window01_dfsp_n_ih1.material
|
| Tree_dpn | N/A |
| Turf_dpdpn | N/A |
| unlit_da | ev1310/m_falling_shadow_zoom_in.material
|
| Vanish_dpna | enemycommon/enm_cmn_brk_body.material
|
| Vanish_dpnam | N/A |
| VanishDark_dpnEa | mancommon/enm_deform_man01_body.material
|
| VanishDark_dpnEaa | w09_common/m09_large_crest_skin_mm1.material
|
| VanishDark_dpnEEa | w09_common/w09_obj_gearboxb_key_vanish.material
|
| VanishDark_dpnEEar | N/A |
| VanishDarkFalloff_dpnEa | egg01/enm_deform_egg01_body.material
|
| Vegetation_Grass_d | N/A |
| Vegetation_Grass_dn | N/A |
| Vegetation_Grass_dpn | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_kdv_leaf05_dfpt_p_y_ih1.material
|
| Vegetation_Tree_d | N/A |
| Vegetation_Tree_dpn | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_kdv_leaf08_dfpt_p_k_ih1.material
|
| VolcanicAsh_dnt | w05a20_trr_s00/m05_volcanosmoke_kt1.material
|
| VolumeVAT_dn | w02a10_trr_s00/m02_metal_n1_7014_warning_mh2_vat.material
|
| VolumeVAT_dp | N/A |
| VolumeVAT_dpn | w01a10_trr_s00/v_m_et64_3.material
|
| VolumeVAT_dpnE | w01a10_trr_s00/v_m1_pillar901_nt1.material
|
| VolumeVAT_dpnEa | w01a10_trr_s00/m01_techno_panel_emsa_step02_sy1_vat.material
|
| Water_Add | N/A |
| WaterRefraction_dnnao | w03a10_trr_s00/m03_waterfall_big_521a_tk1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceAmoeba_dopnfE | w09_common/m09_m05_lava01_sy1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceBlend_dpndpn | w09_common/m09_m05_rockcliff02_sy1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceCommon_dp | w09_common/m09_m04_midparts101_km1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceCommon_dpn | w09_common/m09_m03_kdv_brick15_dfsp_y_ih1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceDetail_dpnn | w09_common/m09_m02_rockcliff_001.material
|
| WhiteSpaceDirectionBlend_dpndpn | N/A |
| WhiteSpaceDirectionBlend_dpnndpn | w09_common/m09_m03_rockcliff01_sy1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceEmission_dpnE | w09_common/m09_m01_yellow03_jh1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceEmission_dpnEa | w09_common/m09_m01_fr_metal_socc_purple01_jh1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceEmissionTone_dpnE | w09a10_trr_s00/m09_m01_w1_metal165_jh1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceGlass_dpn | w09_common/m09_m02_light_glass_mm1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceIridescence_ddpNrEa | w09_common/m09_m05_ruinbiometal01_ty1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceVegetation_Grass_dpn | w09_common/m09_m03_kdv_plant13_dfpt_p_k_ih1.material
|
| WhiteSpaceVegetation_Tree_dpn | w09_common/m09_m03_kdv_leaf08_dfpt_p_k_ih1.materialPsort
|
| wireframe | N/A |
| World_Billboard_dpwn | N/A |
| World_Billboard_dwn | N/A |
Vertex Shaders
These are shaders used to process vertex information before rendering out the model. Most material shaders just use the embedded common_vs shader, but many specify custom ones too, specified in a material shaders .shader-list file. These are the vertex shaders that can be used:
Note
Many vertex shaders have names that match material shaders, but that does not mean that only the matching material shader uses it. A vertex shader can be used by several material shaders at the same time!
Compute Shaders
These are shaders stored alongside the material shaders that serve various purposes:
Engine Shaders
These are shaders embedded directly into the games executable: