Player Parameters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "Many aspects of player and object behaviour in Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) is configurable from Lua scripting. == CommonContext == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Name !Type !Description |- |<code>gravity</code> | rowspan="54" |Float | |- |<code>c_brake_acc</code> | |- |<code>c_brake_dashpanel</code> | |- |<code>c_walk_border</code> | |- |<code>c_run_border</code> | |- |<code>c_walk_speed_max</code> | |- |<code>c_run_acc</code> | |- |<code>c_run_speed_max</code> | |- |<code>..." |
FastContext |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>c_psi_throw_speed</code> | |<code>c_psi_throw_speed</code> | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
== FastContext == | |||
Used for Mach speed contexts. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_walk_border</code> | |||
| rowspan="16" |Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_walk_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_dashpanel</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_run</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_walk</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_time_min</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_brake</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_invincible_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_homing_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_homing_spd</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_quick_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_lightdash_speed</code> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:10, 3 December 2025
Many aspects of player and object behaviour in Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) is configurable from Lua scripting.
CommonContext
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
gravity
|
Float | |
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_walk_border
|
||
c_run_border
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_acc
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_speedup_acc
|
||
c_speedup_speed_max
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed_acc
|
||
c_jump_speed_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_wait_no_input_time
|
||
c_damage_time
|
||
c_damage_jump
|
||
c_damage_speed
|
||
c_run_against_time
|
||
c_grind_speed_org
|
||
c_grind_acc
|
||
c_grind_speed_max
|
||
c_grind_time
|
||
c_grind_penalty_time
|
||
c_grind_brake_acc
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_invincible_time_ring1
|
||
c_invincible_item
|
||
c_speedup_time
|
||
c_wind_init
|
||
c_wind_spd
|
||
c_wind_dist
|
||
c_border_gravity
|
||
c_landing_time
|
||
c_ottoto_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time_coll
|
||
c_wallwait_time
|
||
c_lclick_time
|
||
c_flight_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_min
|
||
c_flight_speed_max
|
||
c_hovering_acc
|
||
c_climb_speed
|
||
c_stun
|
||
c_brake_acc_sand
|
||
c_run_acc_sand
|
||
c_jump_speed_sand
|
||
c_psi_throw_speed
|
FastContext
Used for Mach speed contexts.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_walk_border
|
Float | |
c_run_acc
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_homing_time
|
||
c_homing_spd
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_lightdash_speed
|