Player Parameters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Path |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Rotation == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_rotation_speed</code> | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_rotation_method</code> | |||
|Enum | |||
|<code>input_method_mario64</code> or <code>input_method_sonic_v1</code> | |||
|} | |||
== Collision == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_all</code> | |||
| rowspan="6" |Collision Shape | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_walk</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_wall</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_all_small</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_walk_small</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_wall_small</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== PostureControlSnowBoard == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_weight</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_slope_rad</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_slope_rad_b</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_downforce</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_turn_drift</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_turn_curving</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_interp_drift</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_interp_curving</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_interp_gravity</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_posture_continue_num</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_posture_continue_len</code> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Followed by Rotation and Collision parameters. | |||
Revision as of 04:19, 3 December 2025
Many aspects of player and object behaviour in Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) is configurable from Lua scripting.
CommonContext
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
gravity
|
Float | |
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_walk_border
|
||
c_run_border
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_acc
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_speedup_acc
|
||
c_speedup_speed_max
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed_acc
|
||
c_jump_speed_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_wait_no_input_time
|
||
c_damage_time
|
||
c_damage_jump
|
||
c_damage_speed
|
||
c_run_against_time
|
||
c_grind_speed_org
|
||
c_grind_acc
|
||
c_grind_speed_max
|
||
c_grind_time
|
||
c_grind_penalty_time
|
||
c_grind_brake_acc
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_invincible_time_ring1
|
||
c_invincible_item
|
||
c_speedup_time
|
||
c_wind_init
|
||
c_wind_spd
|
||
c_wind_dist
|
||
c_border_gravity
|
||
c_landing_time
|
||
c_ottoto_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time_coll
|
||
c_wallwait_time
|
||
c_lclick_time
|
||
c_flight_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_min
|
||
c_flight_speed_max
|
||
c_hovering_acc
|
||
c_climb_speed
|
||
c_stun
|
||
c_brake_acc_sand
|
||
c_run_acc_sand
|
||
c_jump_speed_sand
|
||
c_psi_throw_speed
|
FastContext
Used for Mach speed contexts.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_walk_border
|
Float | |
c_run_acc
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_homing_time
|
||
c_homing_spd
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_lightdash_speed
|
Path
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
Float | |
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
Rotation
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_rotation_speed
|
Float | |
c_rotation_method
|
Enum | input_method_mario64 or input_method_sonic_v1
|
Collision
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_collision_all
|
Collision Shape | |
c_collision_walk
|
||
c_collision_wall
|
||
c_collision_all_small
|
||
c_collision_walk_small
|
||
c_collision_wall_small
|
PostureControlSnowBoard
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
||
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
||
c_downforce
|
||
c_turn_drift
|
||
c_turn_curving
|
||
c_interp_drift
|
||
c_interp_curving
|
||
c_interp_gravity
|
||
c_posture_continue_num
|
||
c_posture_continue_len
|
Followed by Rotation and Collision parameters.