Player Parameters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Many aspects of player and object behaviour in [[Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)]] is configurable from Lua scripting. | Many aspects of player and object behaviour in [[Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)]] is configurable from Lua scripting. | ||
== Path == | == Path == | ||
| Line 557: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>c_input_border</code> | |<code>c_input_border</code> | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
== CommonContext == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>gravity</code> | |||
| rowspan="54" |Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_dashpanel</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_walk_border</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_border</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_walk_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_speedup_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_speedup_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_time_min</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_brake</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_speed_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_speed_brake</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_walk</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_run</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_quick_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_wait_no_input_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_damage_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_damage_jump</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_damage_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_against_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_grind_speed_org</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_grind_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_grind_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_grind_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_grind_penalty_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_grind_brake_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_invincible_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_invincible_time_ring1</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_invincible_item</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_speedup_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_wind_init</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_wind_spd</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_wind_dist</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_border_gravity</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_landing_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_ottoto_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_dead_animation_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_dead_animation_time_coll</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_wallwait_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_lclick_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_flight_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_flight_speed_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_flight_speed_min</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_flight_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_hovering_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_climb_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_stun</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_acc_sand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_acc_sand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_speed_sand</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_psi_throw_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== FastContext == | |||
Used for Mach speed contexts. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_walk_border</code> | |||
| rowspan="16" |Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_walk_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_run_speed_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_dashpanel</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_run</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_walk</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_time_min</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_brake</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_invincible_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_homing_time</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_homing_spd</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_brake_quick_acc</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_lightdash_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== AmyContext == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_double_count</code> | |||
|Int | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_stealth_pray</code> | |||
| rowspan="4" |Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_stealth_limit</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_stealth_countdown</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_jump_double_speed</code> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== BlazeContext == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_spinning_claw_min</code> | |||
| rowspan="3" |Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_spinning_claw_max</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_homing_spd</code> | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:45, 3 December 2025
Many aspects of player and object behaviour in Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) is configurable from Lua scripting.
Path
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
Float | |
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
Rotation
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_rotation_speed
|
Float | |
c_rotation_method
|
Enum |
|
Collision Shape
There are several possible collision shapes, each with their own specific parameters. The shared type parameter must be set to one of the following, and the associated variables filled.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
type
|
Enum |
|
sort
|
| |
lockon
|
| |
rotate
|
Vector3 | |
offset
|
Vector3 |
shape_sphere
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
radius
|
Float |
shape_box
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
x
|
Float | |
y
|
||
z
|
shape_cylinder
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
radius
|
Float | |
height
|
shape_convex_box
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
near_x
|
Float | |
near_y
|
||
z
|
||
far_x
|
||
far_y
|
shape_capsule
Unused in vanilla scripts.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
radius
|
Float | |
height
|
shape_frustum
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
near_x
|
Float | |
near_y
|
||
z
|
||
fov
|
Collision
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_collision_all
|
Collision Shape | |
c_collision_walk
|
||
c_collision_wall
|
||
c_collision_all_small
|
||
c_collision_walk_small
|
||
c_collision_wall_small
|
PostureControl
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
Float | |
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
||
c_downforce
|
||
c_interp_gravity
|
||
c_posture_continue_num
|
Int | |
c_posture_continue_len
|
Float | |
c_rotation_speed_border
|
||
c_posture_inertia_move
|
||
c_collision_ottoto
|
Collision Shape | |
c_ottoto_height
|
Float | |
c_collision_edge
|
Collision Shape | |
c_edge_height
|
Float |
Followed by Rotation and Collision parameters.
PostureControlSnowBoard
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
Float | |
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
||
c_downforce
|
||
c_turn_drift
|
||
c_turn_curving
|
||
c_interp_drift
|
||
c_interp_curving
|
||
c_interp_gravity
|
||
c_posture_continue_num
|
Int | |
c_posture_continue_len
|
Float |
Followed by Rotation and Collision parameters.
Input Listener
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_dclick_time
|
Float | |
c_lclick_time
|
||
c_input_border
|
CommonContext
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
gravity
|
Float | |
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_walk_border
|
||
c_run_border
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_acc
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_speedup_acc
|
||
c_speedup_speed_max
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed_acc
|
||
c_jump_speed_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_wait_no_input_time
|
||
c_damage_time
|
||
c_damage_jump
|
||
c_damage_speed
|
||
c_run_against_time
|
||
c_grind_speed_org
|
||
c_grind_acc
|
||
c_grind_speed_max
|
||
c_grind_time
|
||
c_grind_penalty_time
|
||
c_grind_brake_acc
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_invincible_time_ring1
|
||
c_invincible_item
|
||
c_speedup_time
|
||
c_wind_init
|
||
c_wind_spd
|
||
c_wind_dist
|
||
c_border_gravity
|
||
c_landing_time
|
||
c_ottoto_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time_coll
|
||
c_wallwait_time
|
||
c_lclick_time
|
||
c_flight_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_min
|
||
c_flight_speed_max
|
||
c_hovering_acc
|
||
c_climb_speed
|
||
c_stun
|
||
c_brake_acc_sand
|
||
c_run_acc_sand
|
||
c_jump_speed_sand
|
||
c_psi_throw_speed
|
FastContext
Used for Mach speed contexts.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_walk_border
|
Float | |
c_run_acc
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_homing_time
|
||
c_homing_spd
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_lightdash_speed
|
AmyContext
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_jump_double_count
|
Int | |
c_stealth_pray
|
Float | |
c_stealth_limit
|
||
c_stealth_countdown
|
||
c_jump_double_speed
|
BlazeContext
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_spinning_claw_min
|
Float | |
c_spinning_claw_max
|
||
c_homing_spd
|