Player Parameters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== PostureControl == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_weight</code> | |||
| rowspan="5" |Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_slope_rad</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_slope_rad_b</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_downforce</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_interp_gravity</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_posture_continue_num</code> | |||
|Int | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_posture_continue_len</code> | |||
| rowspan="3" |Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_rotation_speed_border</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_posture_inertia_move</code> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_ottoto</code> | |||
|Collision Shape | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_ottoto_height</code> | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_collision_edge</code> | |||
|Collision Shape | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<code>c_edge_height</code> | |||
|Float | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Followed by Rotation and Collision parameters. | |||
== PostureControlSnowBoard == | == PostureControlSnowBoard == | ||
Revision as of 04:37, 3 December 2025
Many aspects of player and object behaviour in Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) is configurable from Lua scripting.
CommonContext
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
gravity
|
Float | |
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_walk_border
|
||
c_run_border
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_acc
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_speedup_acc
|
||
c_speedup_speed_max
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed_acc
|
||
c_jump_speed_brake
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_wait_no_input_time
|
||
c_damage_time
|
||
c_damage_jump
|
||
c_damage_speed
|
||
c_run_against_time
|
||
c_grind_speed_org
|
||
c_grind_acc
|
||
c_grind_speed_max
|
||
c_grind_time
|
||
c_grind_penalty_time
|
||
c_grind_brake_acc
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_invincible_time_ring1
|
||
c_invincible_item
|
||
c_speedup_time
|
||
c_wind_init
|
||
c_wind_spd
|
||
c_wind_dist
|
||
c_border_gravity
|
||
c_landing_time
|
||
c_ottoto_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time
|
||
c_dead_animation_time_coll
|
||
c_wallwait_time
|
||
c_lclick_time
|
||
c_flight_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_acc
|
||
c_flight_speed_min
|
||
c_flight_speed_max
|
||
c_hovering_acc
|
||
c_climb_speed
|
||
c_stun
|
||
c_brake_acc_sand
|
||
c_run_acc_sand
|
||
c_jump_speed_sand
|
||
c_psi_throw_speed
|
FastContext
Used for Mach speed contexts.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_walk_border
|
Float | |
c_run_acc
|
||
c_walk_speed_max
|
||
c_run_speed_max
|
||
c_brake_acc
|
||
c_brake_dashpanel
|
||
c_jump_run
|
||
c_jump_walk
|
||
c_jump_speed
|
||
c_jump_time_min
|
||
c_jump_brake
|
||
c_invincible_time
|
||
c_homing_time
|
||
c_homing_spd
|
||
c_brake_quick_acc
|
||
c_lightdash_speed
|
Path
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
Float | |
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
Rotation
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_rotation_speed
|
Float | |
c_rotation_method
|
Enum |
|
Collision Shape
There are several possible collision shapes, each with their own specific parameters. The shared type parameter must be set to one of the following, and the associated variables filled.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
type
|
Enum |
|
sort
|
| |
lockon
|
| |
rotate
|
Vector3 | |
offset
|
Vector3 |
shape_sphere
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
radius
|
Float |
shape_box
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
x
|
Float | |
y
|
||
z
|
shape_cylinder
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
radius
|
Float | |
height
|
shape_convex_box
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
near_x
|
Float | |
near_y
|
||
z
|
||
far_x
|
||
far_y
|
shape_capsule
Unused in vanilla scripts.
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
radius
|
Float | |
height
|
shape_frustum
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
near_x
|
Float | |
near_y
|
||
z
|
||
fov
|
Collision
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_collision_all
|
Collision Shape | |
c_collision_walk
|
||
c_collision_wall
|
||
c_collision_all_small
|
||
c_collision_walk_small
|
||
c_collision_wall_small
|
PostureControl
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
Float | |
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
||
c_downforce
|
||
c_interp_gravity
|
||
c_posture_continue_num
|
Int | |
c_posture_continue_len
|
Float | |
c_rotation_speed_border
|
||
c_posture_inertia_move
|
||
c_collision_ottoto
|
Collision Shape | |
c_ottoto_height
|
Float | |
c_collision_edge
|
Collision Shape | |
c_edge_height
|
Float |
Followed by Rotation and Collision parameters.
PostureControlSnowBoard
| Name | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
c_weight
|
Float | |
c_slope_rad
|
||
c_slope_rad_b
|
||
c_downforce
|
||
c_turn_drift
|
||
c_turn_curving
|
||
c_interp_drift
|
||
c_interp_curving
|
||
c_interp_gravity
|
||
c_posture_continue_num
|
Int | |
c_posture_continue_len
|
Float |
Followed by Rotation and Collision parameters.