Player State IDs: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!ID | !ID | ||
!Function Address | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Debug Wait | |Debug Wait | ||
|0x00 | |0x00 | ||
|0x821A8540 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fall | |Fall | ||
|0x03 | |0x03 | ||
|0x821AAEC0 | |||
|Only used by Amy and Blaze. | |Only used by Amy and Blaze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|0x05 | |0x05 | ||
|0x821A00B0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brake | |Brake | ||
|0x06 | |0x06 | ||
|0x821A0128 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quick Turn | |Quick Turn | ||
|0x07 | |0x07 | ||
|0x821A01A0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dead | |Dead | ||
|0x08 | |0x08 | ||
|0x821A02C8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage Light | |Damage Light | ||
|0x09 | |0x09 | ||
|0x821A0340 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Push | |Push | ||
|0x0A | |0x0A | ||
| | |0x821A03B8 | ||
|Push states are unfinished. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|0x0B | |0x0B | ||
|0x821A0340 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grind | |Grind | ||
|0x0C | |0x0C | ||
|0x821A0570 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge Grab | |Edge Grab | ||
|0x0D | |0x0D | ||
|Hanging. | |0x821A05E8 | ||
|Hanging. Edge states are unfinished. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge Type A | |Edge Type A | ||
|0X0E | |0X0E | ||
|0x821A0660 | |||
|Unknown hanging state. | |Unknown hanging state. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge Type B | |Edge Type B | ||
|0x0F | |0x0F | ||
|0x821A06D8 | |||
|Jumping from hang. | |Jumping from hang. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ottotto | |Ottotto | ||
|0x10 | |0x10 | ||
|0x821A0750 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
|0x11 | |0x11 | ||
|0x821A07C8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spring 2 | |Spring 2 | ||
|0x13 | |0x13 | ||
|0x821A0930 | |||
|Unknown. | |Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash Panel | |Dash Panel | ||
|0x14 | |0x14 | ||
|0x821A08B8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump Panel | |Jump Panel | ||
|0x15 | |0x15 | ||
|0x821A09A8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goal | |Goal | ||
|0x16 | |0x16 | ||
|0x821A3AE0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Invincible | |Invincible | ||
|0x17 | |0x17 | ||
|0x821A0C38 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wind | |Wind | ||
|0x18 | |0x18 | ||
|0x821A0CD8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Landing | |Landing | ||
|0x19 | |0x19 | ||
|0x821A0D50 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Move | |Don't Move | ||
|0x1A | |0x1A | ||
|0x821A0DC8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up-Down Reel | |Up-Down Reel | ||
|0x1B | |0x1B | ||
|0x821A0E40 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tarzan | |Tarzan | ||
|0x1C | |0x1C | ||
|0x821A4CB0 | |||
|Used for swinging ropes in Tropical Jungle. | |Used for swinging ropes in Tropical Jungle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poll | |Poll | ||
|0x1E | |0x1E | ||
|0x821A0EB8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chain Jump Land | |Chain Jump Land | ||
|0x1F | |0x1F | ||
|0x821A0F30 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Ring | |Rainbow Ring | ||
|0x20 | |0x20 | ||
|0x821A0FA8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall Wait | |Wall Wait | ||
|0x21 | |0x21 | ||
|0x821A1020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rope Land | |Rope Land | ||
|0x22 | |0x22 | ||
|0x821A1098 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Talk | |Talk | ||
|0x25 | |0x25 | ||
|0x821A11A0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Psi-Grabbed | ||
|0x26 | |0x26 | ||
|0x821A12D0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stun | |Stun | ||
|0x28 | |0x28 | ||
|0x821A14B0 | |||
|Piyori. | |Piyori. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rodeo | |Rodeo | ||
|0x29 | |0x29 | ||
|0x821A15D0 | |||
|Used for whale in Wave Ocean. | |Used for whale in Wave Ocean. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Balancer | |Balancer | ||
|0x2A | |0x2A | ||
|0x821A16E8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amigo Swap | |Amigo Swap | ||
|0x30 | |0x30 | ||
|0x821A1A00 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amigo Chase | |Amigo Chase | ||
|0x31 | |0x31 | ||
|0x821A1BA0 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 316: | ||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
|0x11 | |0x11 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bungee | |||
|0x1D | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 2 December 2025
This is a list of player State IDs for most characters in the game.[1]
Player State Enums
Common States
All states listed here have their exact implementation used by multiple characters. Some states not listed here are implemented in a similar way, with the same ID, but the actual implementation (function pointer used) is different.
| Name | ID | Function Address | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debug Wait | 0x00 | 0x821A8540 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | 0x821AAEC0 | Only used by Amy and Blaze. |
| Jump | 0x05 | 0x821A00B0 | |
| Brake | 0x06 | 0x821A0128 | |
| Quick Turn | 0x07 | 0x821A01A0 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | 0x821A02C8 | |
| Damage Light | 0x09 | 0x821A0340 | |
| Push | 0x0A | 0x821A03B8 | Push states are unfinished. |
| Damage | 0x0B | 0x821A0340 | |
| Grind | 0x0C | 0x821A0570 | |
| Edge Grab | 0x0D | 0x821A05E8 | Hanging. Edge states are unfinished. |
| Edge Type A | 0X0E | 0x821A0660 | Unknown hanging state. |
| Edge Type B | 0x0F | 0x821A06D8 | Jumping from hang. |
| Ottotto | 0x10 | 0x821A0750 | |
| Spring | 0x11 | 0x821A07C8 | |
| Spring 2 | 0x13 | 0x821A0930 | Unknown. |
| Dash Panel | 0x14 | 0x821A08B8 | |
| Jump Panel | 0x15 | 0x821A09A8 | |
| Goal | 0x16 | 0x821A3AE0 | |
| Invincible | 0x17 | 0x821A0C38 | |
| Wind | 0x18 | 0x821A0CD8 | |
| Landing | 0x19 | 0x821A0D50 | |
| Don't Move | 0x1A | 0x821A0DC8 | |
| Up-Down Reel | 0x1B | 0x821A0E40 | |
| Tarzan | 0x1C | 0x821A4CB0 | Used for swinging ropes in Tropical Jungle. |
| Poll | 0x1E | 0x821A0EB8 | |
| Chain Jump Land | 0x1F | 0x821A0F30 | |
| Rainbow Ring | 0x20 | 0x821A0FA8 | |
| Wall Wait | 0x21 | 0x821A1020 | |
| Rope Land | 0x22 | 0x821A1098 | |
| Talk | 0x25 | 0x821A11A0 | |
| Psi-Grabbed | 0x26 | 0x821A12D0 | |
| Stun | 0x28 | 0x821A14B0 | Piyori. |
| Rodeo | 0x29 | 0x821A15D0 | Used for whale in Wave Ocean. |
| Balancer | 0x2A | 0x821A16E8 | |
| Amigo Swap | 0x30 | 0x821A1A00 | |
| Amigo Chase | 0x31 | 0x821A1BA0 |
Sonic States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Goal | 0x16 | |
| Purple Gem | 0x24 | |
| Gem Throw | 0x2E | |
| Gem Snipe | 0x2F | |
| Homing Charge | 0x41 | |
| Homing Release | 0x42 | |
| Homing After | 0x43 | |
| Sliding | 0x44 | |
| Edge Attack | 0x45 | |
| Spin Dash | 0x46 | |
| Bounce | 0x47 | |
| Light Dash | 0x48 | |
| Blue Gem | 0x49 | |
| Green Gem | 0x4A | |
| Green Gem Air | 0x4B | |
| Unknown | 0x4C | |
| Rainbow Gem | 0x4D |
Princess States
Princess, being a variant of Sonic shares some of his implementations previously listed, as well as a couple new implementations. This table only lists the states wholly unique to Princess.
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Spring | 0x11 | |
| Bungee | 0x1D | |
| Water Walk | 0x35 | |
| Homing | 0x42 | |
| Homing After | 0x43 |
Shadow States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Homing Release | 0x42 | |
| Homing After | 0x43 | |
| Light Dash | 0x48 | |
| Overdrive | 0x51 | |
| Chaos Spear | 0x52 | |
| Chaos Spear After | 0x53 | |
| Chaos Blast | 0x54 | |
| Chaos Smash Wait | 0x55 | |
| Chaos Smash | 0x56 | |
| Chaos Attack | 0x57 | |
| Chaos Snap | 0x58 | |
| Spin Kick | 0x59 | |
| Edge Attack | 0x5A | |
| Vehicle Enter | 0x6D | |
| Autotake | 0x6E | |
| Bike Ride | 0x6F | |
| Jeep Ride | 0x70 | |
| Hover Ride | 0x71 | |
| Glider Ride | 0x72 | |
| Vehicle Exit | 0x73 |
Silver States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Spring | 0x11 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Teleport Dash | 0x33 | |
| Float | 0x34 | |
| Lift | 0x38 | |
| Esp Mark | 0x39 | |
| Ground Throw | 0x3A | |
| Air Throw | 0x3B | |
| Grab All | 0x3C | |
| Psychoshock | 0x3D | |
| Stun Slap Ground | 0x3E | |
| Stun Slap Air | 0x3F | |
| Reflect | 0x40 |
Omega States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Hover | 0x4E | |
| Omega Launcher | 0x4F | |
| Lock on Laser | 0x50 |
Amy States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Stealth Start | 0x5C | |
| Stealth End | 0x5D | |
| Double Jump Pre | 0x5E | |
| Double Jump | 0x5F | |
| Hammer Attack | 0x60 |
Blaze States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Homing After | 0x43 | |
| Accel Tornado | 0x61 | |
| Spinning Claw | 0x62 | |
| Fire Claw | 0x63 |
Knuckles States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Climb | 0x23 | |
| Glide | 0x2C | |
| Glide End | 0x2D | |
| Heat Knuckle | 0x64 | |
| Screwdriver | 0x65 | |
| Screwdriver After | 0x66 | |
| Screw Dive | 0x67 |
Rouge States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| 0x24 | ||
| Climb | 0x23 | |
| Glide | 0x2C | |
| Glide End | 0x2D | |
| Bomb/Gem Throw | 0x2E | |
| Bomb/Gem Snipe | 0x2F | |
| Bomb Air | 0x68 | |
| Multi Air Bomb | 0x69 | |
| Heart Mine | 0x6A |
Tails States
| Name | ID | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Spring 2 | 0x13 | Unknown. |
| Glide | 0x2C | |
| Bomb Throw | 0x2E | |
| Bomb Snipe | 0x2F |
Super States
| Name | ID | Function Address |
|---|---|---|
| Wait | 0x00 | 0x821B0F58 |
| Super Amigo Charge | 0x32 | 0x821B1290 |
| Amigo Swap | 0x30 | 0x821B1388 |
| Damage Light | 0x9 | 0x821B1488 |
| Dead | 0x8 | 0x821B1668 |
| Sonic Attack | 0x6B | 0x821B1720 |
| Shadow Attack | 0x821B1978 | |
| Silver Attack | 0x6C | 0x821B1B10 |
Special State Enums
Snowboard States
| Name | ID | Function Address |
|---|---|---|
| Run | 0x0 | 0x821A8668 |
| Brake | 0x1 | 0x821A86E0 |
| Prepare Jump | 0x2 | 0x821A8758 |
| Fall | 0x3 | 0x821A87D0 |
| Jump | 0x4 | 0x821A8848 |
| Spring | 0x5 | 0x821A88C0 |
| Damage | 0x6 | 0x821A8938 |
| Dead | 0x7 | 0x821A89B0 |
| Grind | 0x8 | 0x821A8A28 |
| Grind Brake | 0x9 | 0x821A8AA0 |
| Grind Prepare Jump | 0xA | 0x821A8B18 |
| Run Against | 0xB | 0x821A8B90 |
| Landing | 0xC | 0x821A8C08 |
Mach Speed States
State ID 0x7 is skipped.
| Name | ID | Function Address |
|---|---|---|
| Start | 0x0 | 0x821A8C80 |
| Run | 0x1 | 0x821A8DF0 |
| Fall | 0x2 | 0x821A8E68 |
| Jump | 0x3 | 0x821A8EE0 |
| Damage | 0x4 | 0x821A8F58 |
| Dead | 0x5 | 0x821A8FC8 |
| Dramatic Jump | 0x6 | 0x821A9040 |
| Spring Type A | 0x8 | 0x821A90B8 |
| Spring Type B | 0x9 | 0x821A9130 |
| Spring Type C | 0xA | 0x821A91A8 |
| Light Dash | 0xB | 0x821A9220 |
| Chain Jump | 0xC | 0x821A9298 |
| Chain Fall | 0xD | 0x821A9310 |
| Goal | 0xE | 0x821A9388 |
Player State Maps
Sonic
- 82B15D5B - Wait
- 82B15D63 - Walk
- 82B15D6B - Run
- 82B15D73 - Fall
- 82B15D7B - Jump
- 82B15D83 - Jump Water
- 82B15D8B - Stop
- 82B15D93 - Quick Turn
- 82B15D9B - Dead
- 82B15DA3 - Damage Light
- 82B15DAB - Push
- 82B15DB3 - Bonk
- 82B15DBB - Grind
- 82B15DC3 - Common Edge Grab
- 82B15DCB - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B15DD3 - Common Edge Jump
- 82B15DDB - Ottotto/Balancing
- 82B15DE3 - Spring
- 82B15DEB - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B15DF3 - Dash Panel
- 82B15DFB - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B15E03 - Jump Panel
- 82B15E0B - Goal
- 82B15E13 - Goal Loop
- 82B15E1B - Wind
- 82B15E23 - Landing
- 82B15E2B - Don't Move
- 82B15E33 - Updown Reel
- 82B15E3B - Pole
- 82B15E43 - Chainjump Land
- 82B15E4B - Rainbow Ring
- 82B15E53 - Wall Wait
- 82B15E5B - Rope Land
- 82B15E63 - Talk
- 82B15E6B - Hold
- 82B15E73 - Unknown 39
- 82B15E7B - Piyori/Stun
- 82B15E83 - Rodeo/Egg Cerb & Wyvern
- 82B15E8B - Balancer/AQA Ball
- 82B15E93 - Water Slide
- 82B15E9B - Amigo Swap
- 82B15EA3 - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B15EAB - Purple Gem
- 82B15EB3 - Bomb Search Tap/Sky Gem Toss
- 82B15EBB - Bomb Search Hold/Sky Gem FPS
- 82B15EC3 - Homing Charge
- 82B15ECB - Homing Release
- 82B15ED3 - Homing After
- 82B15EDB - Sliding
- 82B15EE3 - Edge Attack (Spinkick?)
- 82B15EEB - Spindash
- 82B15EF3 - Bounce
- 82B15EFB - Light Dash
- 82B15F03 - Blue Gem
- 82B15F0B - Green Gem
- 82B15F13 - Green Gem (Air)
- 82B15F1B - Rainbow Gem
Silver
- 82B15F23 - Wait
- 82B15F2B - Walk
- 82B15F33 - Run
- 82B15F3B - Fall
- 82B15F43 - Jump
- 82B15F53 - Stop
- 82B15F5B - Quick Turn
- 82B15F63 - Dead
- 82B15F6B - Damage Light
- 82B15F73 - Push
- 82B15F7B - Grind
- 82B15F83 - Common Edge Grab
- 82B15F8B - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B15F93 - Common Edge Jump
- 82B15F9B - Spring
- 82B15FA3 - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B15FAB - Dash Panel
- 82B15FB3 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B15FBB - Jump Panel
- 82B15FC3 - Goal
- 82B15FCB - Goal Loop
- 82B15FD3 - Wind
- 82B15FDB - Landing
- 82B15FE3 - Don't Move
- 82B15FEB - Updown Reel
- 82B15FF3 - Pole
- 82B15FFB - Chainjump Land
- 82B16003 - Rainbow Ring
- 82B1600B - Talk
- 82B16013 - Piyori/Stun
- 82B1601B - Tarzan
- 82B16023 - Amigo Swap
- 82B1602B - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B16033 - Rodeo
- 82B1603B - Balancer/AQA Ball
- 82B16043 - Teleport Dash
- 82B1604B - Float
- 82B16053 - Lift
- 82B1605B - ESP Mark
- 82B16063 - Grab All
- 82B1606B - Psychoshock
- 82B16073 - Stun Slap (Ground)
- 82B1607B - Stun Slap (Air)
- 82B16083 - Throw (Ground)
- 82B1608B - Throw (Air)
- 82B16093 - Unknown 64
Princess
- 82B1609B - Wait
- 82B160A3 - Walk
- 82B160AB - Run
- 82B160B3 - Fall
- 82B160BB - Jump
- 82B160C3 - Jump Water
- 82B160CB - Stop
- 82B160D3 - Quick Turn
- 82B160DB - Dead
- 82B160E3 - Damage Light
- 82B160EB - Bonk
- 82B160F3 - Grind
- 82B160FB - Common Edge Grab
- 82B16103 - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B1610B - Common Edge Jump
- 82B16113 - Ottotto/Balancing
- 82B1611B - Spring
- 82B16123 - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B1612B - Dash Panel
- 82B16133 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B1613B - Jump Panel
- 82B16143 - Goal
- 82B1614B - Goal Loop
- 82B16153 - Wind
- 82B1615B - Landing
- 82B16163 - Don't Move
- 82B1616B - Pole
- 82B16173 - Chainjump Landing
- 82B1617B - Rainbow Ring
- 82B16183 - Wall Wait
- 82B1618B - Rope Land
- 82B16193 - Tarzan
- 82B1619B - Bungee
- 82B161A3 - Amigo Swap
- 82B161AB - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B161B3 - Talk
- 82B161BB - Homing Charge
- 82B161C3 - Homing Release
- 82B161CB - Homing After
- 82B161D3 - Sliding
- 82B161DB - Light Dash
- 82B161E3 - Updown Reel
- 82B161EB - Water Walk
Shadow
- 82B161F3 - Wait
- 82B161FB - Walk
- 82B16203 - Run
- 82B1620B - Fall
- 2B16213 - Jump
- 82B1621B - Jump Water
- 82B16223 - Stop
- 82B1622B - Quick Turn
- 82B16233 - Dead
- 82B1623B - Damage Light
- 82B16243 - Push
- 82B1624B - Bonk
- 82B16253 - Grind
- 82B1625B - Common Edge Grab
- 82B16263 - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B1626B - Common Edge Jump
- 82B16273 - Ottotto/Balancing
- 82B1627B - Spring
- 82B16283 - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B1628B - Dash Panel
- 82B16293 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B1629B - Jump Panel
- 82B162A3 - Goal
- 82B162AB - Goal Loop
- 82B162B3 - Wind
- 82B162BB - Landing
- 82B162C3 - Don't Move
- 82B162CB - Updown Reel
- 82B162D3 - Pole
- 82B162DB - Chainjump Land
- 82B162E3 - Rainbow Ring
- 82B162EB - Talk
- 82B162F3 - Hold
- 82B162FB - Piyori/Stun
- 82B16303 - Rodeo
- 82B1630B - Balancer/AQA Ball
- 82B16313 - Amigo Swap
- 82B1631B - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B16323 - Light Dash
- 82B1632B - Homing Release
- 82B16333 - Homing After
- 82B1633B - Overdrive
- 82B16343 - Chaos Spear
- 82B1634B - Chaos Spear After
- 82B16353 - Chaos Blast
- 82B1635B - Chaos Smash Wait
- 82B16363 - Chaos Smash
- 82B1636B - Chaos Attack
- 82B16373 - Chaos Snap
- 82B1637B - Tornado Kick
- 82B16383 - Shadow Attack (Edge Attack?)
- 82B1638B - Vehicle Enter
- 82B16393 - Autotake
- 82B1639B - Hover Ride
- 82B163A3 - Bike Ride
- 82B163AB - Glider Ride
- 82B163B3 - Jeep Ride
- 82B163BB - Exit Vehicle
Omega
- 82B168B3 - Wait
- 82B168BB - Walk
- 82B168C3 - Run
- 82B168CB - Fall
- 82B168D3 - Jump
- 82B168DB - Jump Water
- 82B168E3 - Stop
- 82B168EB - Quick Turn
- 82B168F3 - Dead
- 82B168FB - Damage Light
- 82B16903 - Push
- 82B1690B - Bonk
- 82B16913 - Grind
- 82B1691B - Common Edge Grab
- 82B16923 - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B1692B - Common Edge Jump
- 82B16933 - Spring
- 82B1693B - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B16943 - Dash Panel
- 82B1694B - Spring 2/Unknown 13
- 82B16953 - Jump Panel
- 82B1695B - Goal
- 2B16963 - Goal Loop
- 82B1696B - Wind
- 82B16973 - Landing
- 82B1697B - Don't Move
- 82B16983 - Updown Reel
- 82B1698B - Pole
- 82B16993 - Chainjump Land
- 82B1699B - Rainbow Ring
- 82B169A3 - Talk
- 82B169AB - Hover
- 82B169B3 - Omega Launcher
- 82B169BB - Lock On Laser
- 82B169C3 - Amigo Swap
- 82B169CB - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B169D3 - Hold
Amy
- 82B169DB - Wait
- 82B169E3 - Walk
- 82B169EB - Run
- 82B169F3 - Fall
- 82B169FB - Jump
- 82B16A03 - Jump Water
- 82B16A0B - Stop
- 82B16A13 - Quick Turn
- 82B16A1B - Dead
- 82B16A23 - Damage Light
- 82B16A2B - Push
- 82B16A33 - Bonk
- 82B16A3B - Grind
- 82B16A43 - Common Edge Grab
- 82B16A4B - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B16A53 - Common Edge Jump
- 82B16A5B - Ottotto/Balancing
- 82B16A63 - Spring
- 82B16A6B - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B16A73 - Dash Panel
- 82B16A7B - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B16A83 - Jump Panel
- 82B16A8B - Goal
- 82B16A93 - Goal Loop
- 82B16A9B - Wind
- 82B16AA3 - Landing
- 82B16AAB - Don't Move
- 82B16AB3 - Updown Reel
- 82B16ABB - Pole
- 82B16AC3 - Chainjump Land
- 82B16ACB - Rainbow Ring
- 82B16AD3 - Wall Wait
- 82B16ADB - Rope Land
- 82B16AE3 - Amigo Swap
- 82B16AEB - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B16AF3 - Hold
- 82B16AFB - Talk
- 82B16B03 - Pray/Stealth Start
- 82B16B0B - Surprised/Stealth End
- 82B16B13 - Jump Double 0 (Charge)
- 82B16B1B - Hammer Attack
- 82B16B23 - Jump Double 1 (Release)
Blaze
- 82B16B2B - Wait
- 82B16B33 - Walk
- 82B16B3B - Run
- 82B16B43 - Fall
- 82B16B4B - Jump
- 82B16B53 - Jump Water
- 82B16B5B - Stop
- 82B16B63 - Quick Turn
- 82B16B6B - Dead
- 82B16B73 - Damage Light
- 82B16B7B - Push
- 82B16B83 - Bonk
- 82B16B8B - Grind
- 82B16B93 - Common Edge Grab
- 82B16B9B - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B16BA3 - Common Edge Jump
- 82B16BAB - Ottotto/Balancing
- 82B16BB3 - Spring
- 82B16BBB - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B16BC3 - Dash Panel
- 82B16BCB - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B16BD3 - Jump Panel
- 82B16BDB - Goal
- 82B16BE3 - Goal Loop
- 82B16BEB - Wind
- 82B16BF3 - Landing
- 82B16BFB - Don't Move
- 82B16C03 - Updown Reel
- 82B16C0B - Pole
- 82B16C13 - Chainjump Land
- 82B16C1B - Rainbow Ring
- 82B16C23 - Wall Wait
- 82B16C2B - Rope Land
- 82B16C33 - Amigo Swap
- 82B16C3B - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B16C43 - Hold
- 82B16C4B - Talk
- 82B16C53 - Accel Tornado
- 82B16C5B - Spinning Claw
- 82B16C63 - Fire Claw
- 82B16C6B - Homing After
Knuckles
- 82B16C73 - Wait
- 82B16C7B - Walk
- 82B16C83 - Run
- 82B16C8B - Fall
- 82B16C93 - Jump
- 82B16C9B - Jump Water
- 82B16CA3 - Stop
- 82B16CAB - Quick Turn
- 82B16CB3 - Dead
- 82B16CBB - Damage Light
- 82B16CC3 - Push
- 82B16CCB - Bonk
- 82B16CD3 - Grind
- 82B16CDB - Common Edge Grab
- 82B16CE3 - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B16CEB - Common Edge Jump
- 82B16CF3 - Spring
- 82B16CFB - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B16D03 - Dash Panel
- 82B16D0B - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B16D13 - Jump Panel
- 82B16D1B - Goal
- 82B16D23 - Goal Loop
- 82B16D2B - Wind
- 82B16D33 - Landing
- 82B16D3B - Don't Move
- 82B16D43 - Chainjump Land
- 82B16D4B - Rainbow Ring
- 82B16D53 - Wall Wait
- 82B16D5B - Rope Land
- 82B16D63 - Climb
- 82B16D6B - Glide
- 82B16D73 - Glide End
- 82B16D7B - Updown Reel
- 82B16D83 - Amigo Swap
- 82B16D8B - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B16D93 - Hold
- 82B16D9B - Talk
- 82B16DA3 - Heat Knuckle
- 82B16DAB - Screwdriver
- 82B16DB3 - Screwdriver After
- 82B16DBB - Screw Dive/Groundshaker
Rouge
- 82B16DC3 - Wait
- 82B16DCB - Walk
- 82B16DD3 - Run
- 82B16DDB - Fall
- 82B16DE3 - Jump
- 82B16DEB - Jump Water
- 82B16DF3 - Stop
- 82B16DFB - Quick Turn
- 82B16E03 - Dead
- 82B16E0B - Damage Light
- 82B16E13 - Push
- 82B16E1B - Bonk
- 82B16E23 - Grind
- 82B16E2B - Common Edge Grab
- 82B16E33 - Common Edge (Unknown)
- 82B16E3B - Common Edge Jump
- 82B16E43 - Spring
- 82B16E4B - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B16E53 - Dash Panel
- 82B16E5B - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B16E63 - Jump Panel
- 82B16E6B - Goal
- 82B16E73 - Goal Loop
- 82B16E7B - Wind
- 82B16E83 - Landing
- 82B16E8B - Don't Move
- 82B16E93 - Chainjump Landing
- 82B16E9B - Rainbow Ring
- 82B16EA3 - Wall Wait
- 82B16EAB - Rope Land
- 82B16EB3 - Climb
- 82B16EBB - Glide
- 82B16EC3 - Glide End
- 82B16ECB - Bomb Search Tap
- 82B16ED3 - Bomb Search Hold
- 82B16EDB - Tarzan
- 82B16EE3 - Amigo Swap
- 82B16EEB - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B16EF3 - Hold
- 82B16EFB - Talk
- 82B16F03 - Purple Gem (used for Blast Jump)
- 82B16F0B - Air Bomb
- 82B16F13 - Multi Air Bomb
- 82B16F1B - Heart Mine
Tails
- 82B16F23 - Wait
- 82B16F2B - Walk
- 82B16F33 - Run
- 82B16F3B - Fall
- 82B16F43 - Jump
- 82B16F4B - Jump Water
- 82B16F53 - Stop
- 82B16F5B - Quick Turn
- 82B16F63 - Dead
- 82B16F6B - Damage Light
- 82B16F73 - Grind
- 82B16F7B - Spring
- 82B16FD3 - Wide Spring/Rope
- 82B16F8B - Dash Panel
- 82B16F93 - Spring 2/Unknown 19
- 82B16F9B - Jump Panel
- 82B16FA3 - Goal
- 82B16FAB - Goal Loop
- 82B16FB3 - Wind
- 82B16FBB - Landing
- 82B16FC3 - Don't Move
- 82B16FCB - Updown Reel
- 82B16FD3 - Pole
- 82B16FDB - Chainjump Landing
- 82B16FE3 - Rainbow Ring
- 82B16FEB - Rope Land
- 82B16FF3 - Glide (used for Flying)
- 82B16FFB - Bomb Search Tap
- 82B17003 - Bomb Search Hold
- 82B1700B - Amigo Swap
- 82B17013 - Amigo Chase (?)
- 82B1701B - Hold
- 82B17023 - Talk
Super Sonic
- 82B17028 - Wait
- 82B17033 - Super Amigo Swap
- 82B1703B - Pole
- 82B17043 - Damage Light
- 82B1704B - Dead
- 82B17053 - Super Sonic/Shadow Attack
- 82B1705B - Goal
Super Shadow
- 82B17063 - Wait
- 82B1706B - Super Amigo Change
- 82B17073 - Amigo Swap
- 82B1707B - Damage Light
- 82B17083 - Dead
- 82B1708B - Super Sonic/Shadow Attack
- 82B17093 - Goal
Super Silver
- 82B1709B - Wait
- 82B170A3 - Super Amigo Change
- 82B170AB - Amigo Swap
- 82B170B3 - Damage Light
- 82B170BB - Dead
- 82B170C3 - Super Silver Attack
- 82B170CB - Goal
- ↑ Compiled by GordonRamsay and some by FenTheOtter.