Jump to content

Player State Maps: Difference between revisions

From HedgeDocs
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Sonic
| rowspan="5" |Sonic
|Wait
|Wait
|0x00
|0x00
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Walk
|Walk
|0x01
|0x01
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Run
|Run
|0x02
|0x02
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Fall
|Fall
|0x03
|0x03
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Jump
|Jump
|0x04
|0x04
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="13" |Common
|Jump
|Jump
|0x05
|0x05
|-
|-
|Common
|Brake
|Brake
|0x06
|0x06
|-
|-
|Common
|Quick Turn
|Quick Turn
|0x07
|0x07
|-
|-
|Common
|Dead
|Dead
|0x08
|0x08
|-
|-
|Common
|Damage Light
|Damage Light
|0x09
|0x09
|-
|-
|Common
|Push
|Push
|0x0A
|0x0A
|-
|-
|Common
|Damage
|Damage
|0x0B
|0x0B
|-
|-
|Common
|Grind
|Grind
|0x0C
|0x0C
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge Grab
|Edge Grab
|0x0D
|0x0D
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge Type A
|Edge Type A
|0x0E
|0x0E
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge Type B
|Edge Type B
|0x0F
|0x0F
|-
|-
|Common
|Ottotto
|Ottotto
|0x10
|0x10
|-
|-
|Common
|Spring
|Spring
|0x11
|0x11
Line 96: Line 80:
|0x12
|0x12
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="3" |Common
|Dash Panel
|Dash Panel
|0x14
|0x14
|-
|-
|Common
|Spring Type B
|Spring Type B
|0x13
|0x13
|-
|-
|Common
|Jump Panel
|Jump Panel
|0x15
|0x15
Line 112: Line 94:
|0x16
|0x16
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="12" |Common
|Invincible
|Invincible
|0x17
|0x17
|-
|-
|Common
|Wind
|Wind
|0x18
|0x18
|-
|-
|Common
|Landing
|Landing
|0x19
|0x19
|-
|-
|Common
|Don't Move
|Don't Move
|0x1A
|0x1A
|-
|-
|Common
|Up-Down Reel
|Up-Down Reel
|0x1B
|0x1B
|-
|-
|Common
|Pole
|Pole
|0x1E
|0x1E
|-
|-
|Common
|Chain Jump Land
|Chain Jump Land
|0x1F
|0x1F
|-
|-
|Common
|Rainbow Ring
|Rainbow Ring
|0x20
|0x20
|-
|-
|Common
|Wall Wait
|Wall Wait
|0x21
|0x21
|-
|-
|Common
|Rope Land
|Rope Land
|0x22
|0x22
|-
|-
|Common
|Talk
|Talk
|0x25
|0x25
|-
|-
|Common
|Psi-Grabbed
|Psi-Grabbed
|0x26
|0x26
Line 164: Line 135:
|0x27
|0x27
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="3" |Common
|Stun
|Stun
|0x28
|0x28
|-
|-
|Common
|Rodeo
|Rodeo
|0x29
|0x29
|-
|-
|Common
|Balancer
|Balancer
|0x2A
|0x2A
Line 180: Line 149:
|0x2B
|0x2B
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="2" |Common
|Amigo Swap
|Amigo Swap
|0x30
|0x30
|-
|-
|Common
|Amigo Chase
|Amigo Chase
|0x31
|0x31
|-
|-
|Sonic
| rowspan="15" |Sonic
|Purple Gem
|Purple Gem
|0x24
|0x24
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Gem Throw
|Gem Throw
|0x2E
|0x2E
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Gem Snipe
|Gem Snipe
|0x2F
|0x2F
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Homing Smash
|Homing Smash
|0x41
|0x41
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Homing Attack
|Homing Attack
|0x42
|0x42
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Homing After
|Homing After
|0x43
|0x43
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Sliding
|Sliding
|0x44
|0x44
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Spin Attack
|Spin Attack
|0x45
|0x45
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Spin Dash
|Spin Dash
|0x46
|0x46
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Bounce
|Bounce
|0x47
|0x47
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Light Dash
|Light Dash
|0x48
|0x48
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Blue Gem
|Blue Gem
|0x49
|0x49
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Green Gem
|Green Gem
|0x4A
|0x4A
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Green Gem Air
|Green Gem Air
|0x4B
|0x4B
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Rainbow Gem
|Rainbow Gem
|0x4D
|0x4D
Line 266: Line 220:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Sonic
| rowspan="3" |Sonic
|Wait
|Wait
|0x00
|0x00
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Walk
|Walk
|0x01
|0x01
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Run
|Run
|0x02
|0x02
|-
|-
|Princess
| rowspan="2" |Princess
|Fall
|Fall
|0x03
|0x03
|-
|-
|Princess
|Jump
|Jump
|0x04
|0x04
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="11" |Common
|Jump
|Jump
|0x05
|0x05
|-
|-
|Common
|Brake
|Brake
|0x06
|0x06
|-
|-
|Common
|Quick Turn
|Quick Turn
|0x07
|0x07
|-
|-
|Common
|Dead
|Dead
|0x08
|0x08
|-
|-
|Common
|Damage
|Damage
|0x09
|0x09
|-
|-
|Common
|Damage
|Damage
|0x0B
|0x0B
|-
|-
|Common
|Grind
|Grind
|0x0C
|0x0C
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge
|Edge
|0x0D
|0x0D
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge Type A
|Edge Type A
|0x0E
|0x0E
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge Type B
|Edge Type B
|0x0F
|0x0F
|-
|-
|Common
|Ottotto
|Ottotto
|0x10
|0x10
Line 338: Line 279:
|0x12
|0x12
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="3" |Common
|Dash Panel
|Dash Panel
|0x14
|0x14
|-
|-
|Common
|Spring Type B
|Spring Type B
|0x13
|0x13
|-
|-
|Common
|Jump Panel
|Jump Panel
|0x15
|0x15
Line 354: Line 293:
|0x16
|0x16
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="10" |Common
|Invincible
|Invincible
|0x17
|0x17
|-
|-
|Common
|Wind
|Wind
|0x18
|0x18
|-
|-
|Common
|Landing
|Landing
|0x18
|0x18
|-
|-
|Common
|Don't Move
|Don't Move
|0x1A
|0x1A
|-
|-
|Common
|Pole
|Pole
|0x1E
|0x1E
|-
|-
|Common
|Chain Jump
|Chain Jump
|0x1F
|0x1F
|-
|-
|Common
|Rainbow Ring
|Rainbow Ring
|0x20
|0x20
|-
|-
|Common
|Wall Wait
|Wall Wait
|0x21
|0x21
|-
|-
|Common
|Rope Land
|Rope Land
|0x22
|0x22
|-
|-
|Common
|Tarzan
|Tarzan
|0x1C
|0x1C
Line 398: Line 328:
|0x1D
|0x1D
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="3" |Common
|Amigo
|Amigo
|0x30
|0x30
|-
|-
|Common
|Amigo Chase
|Amigo Chase
|0x31
|0x31
|-
|-
|Common
|Talk
|Talk
|0x25
|0x25
Line 414: Line 342:
|0x41
|0x41
|-
|-
|Princess
| rowspan="2" |Princess
|Homing Attack
|Homing Attack
|0x42
|0x42
|-
|-
|Princess
|Homing After
|Homing After
|0x43
|0x43
|-
|-
|Sonic
| rowspan="2" |Sonic
|Sliding
|Sliding
|0x44
|0x44
|-
|-
|Sonic
|Light Dash
|Light Dash
|0x48
|0x48
Line 456: Line 382:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Shadow
| rowspan="5" |Shadow
|Wait
|Wait
|0x00
|0x00
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Walk
|Walk
|0x01
|0x01
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Run
|Run
|0x02
|0x02
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Fall
|Fall
|0x03
|0x03
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Jump
|Jump
|0x04
|0x04
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="13" |Common
|Jump
|Jump
|0x05
|0x05
|-
|-
|Common
|Brake
|Brake
|0x06
|0x06
|-
|-
|Common
|Quick Turn
|Quick Turn
|0x07
|0x07
|-
|-
|Common
|Dead
|Dead
|0x08
|0x08
|-
|-
|Common
|Damage
|Damage
|0x09
|0x09
|-
|-
|Common
|Push
|Push
|0x0A
|0x0A
|-
|-
|Common
|Damage
|Damage
|0x0B
|0x0B
|-
|-
|Common
|Grind
|Grind
|0x0C
|0x0C
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge
|Edge
|0x0D
|0x0D
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge Type A
|Edge Type A
|0x0E
|0x0E
|-
|-
|Common
|Edge Type B
|Edge Type B
|0x0F
|0x0F
|-
|-
|Common
|Ottotto
|Ottotto
|0x10
|0x10
|-
|-
|Common
|Spring Type A
|Spring Type A
|0x11
|0x11
Line 532: Line 442:
|0x12
|0x12
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="19" |Common
|Dash Panel
|Dash Panel
|0x14
|0x14
|-
|-
|Common
|Spring Type B
|Spring Type B
|0x13
|0x13
|-
|-
|Common
|Jump Panel
|Jump Panel
|0x15
|0x15
|-
|-
|Common
|Goal
|Goal
|0x16
|0x16
|-
|-
|Common
|Invincible
|Invincible
|0x17
|0x17
|-
|-
|Common
|Wind
|Wind
|0x18
|0x18
|-
|-
|Common
|Landing
|Landing
|0x19
|0x19
|-
|-
|Common
|Don't Move
|Don't Move
|0x1A
|0x1A
|-
|-
|Common
|Up-Down Reel
|Up-Down Reel
|0x1B
|0x1B
|-
|-
|Common
|Pole
|Pole
|0x1E
|0x1E
|-
|-
|Common
|Chain Jump
|Chain Jump
|0x1F
|0x1F
|-
|-
|Common
|Rainbow Ring
|Rainbow Ring
|0x20
|0x20
|-
|-
|Common
|Talk
|Talk
|0x25
|0x25
|-
|-
|Common
|Psi-Grabbed
|Psi-Grabbed
|0x26
|0x26
|-
|-
|Common
|Stun
|Stun
|0x28
|0x28
|-
|-
|Common
|Rodeo
|Rodeo
|0x29
|0x29
|-
|-
|Common
|Balancer
|Balancer
|0x2A
|0x2A
|-
|-
|Common
|Amigo
|Amigo
|0x30
|0x30
|-
|-
|Common
|Amigo Chase
|Amigo Chase
|0x31
|0x31
|-
|-
|Shadow
| rowspan="20" |Shadow
|Light Dash
|Light Dash
|0x48
|0x48
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Homing Release
|Homing Release
|0x42
|0x42
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Homing After
|Homing After
|0x43
|0x43
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Overdrive
|Overdrive
|0x51
|0x51
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Chaos Spear
|Chaos Spear
|0x52
|0x52
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Chaos Spear After
|Chaos Spear After
|0x53
|0x53
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Chaos Blast
|Chaos Blast
|0x54
|0x54
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Chaos Charge
|Chaos Charge
|0x55
|0x55
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Chaos Smash
|Chaos Smash
|0x56
|0x56
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Chaos Attack
|Chaos Attack
|0x57
|0x57
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Chaos Snap
|Chaos Snap
|0x58
|0x58
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Spin Kick
|Spin Kick
|0x59
|0x59
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Edge Attack
|Edge Attack
|0x5A
|0x5A
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Vehicle Take
|Vehicle Take
|0x6D
|0x6D
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Autotake
|Autotake
|0x6E
|0x6E
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Hover Ride
|Hover Ride
|0x71
|0x71
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Bike Ride
|Bike Ride
|0x6F
|0x6F
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Glider Ride
|Glider Ride
|0x72
|0x72
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Jeep Ride
|Jeep Ride
|0x70
|0x70
|-
|-
|Shadow
|Vehicle Exit
|Vehicle Exit
|0x73
|0x73
Line 701: Line 574:
|0x00
|0x00
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Category
!Name
!ID
|-
| rowspan="5" |Silver
|Wait
|0x00
|-
|Walk
|0x01
|-
|Run
|0x02
|-
|Fall
|0x03
|-
|Jump
|0x04
|-
| rowspan="10" |Common
|Jump
|0x05
|-
|Brake
|0x06
|-
|Quick Turn
|0x07
|-
|Dead
|0x08
|-
|Damage
|0x09
|-
|Push
|0x0A
|-
|Grind
|0x0C
|-
|Edge
|0x0D
|-
|Edge Type A
|0x0E
|-
|Edge Type B
|0x0F
|-
| rowspan="2" |Silver
|Spring
|0x11
|-
|Wide Spring
|0x12
|-
| rowspan="19" |Common
|Dash Panel
|0x14
|-
|Spring Type B
|0x13
|-
|Jump Panel
|0x15
|-
|Goal
|0x16
|-
|Invincible
|0x17
|-
|Wind
|0x18
|-
|Landing
|0x19
|-
|Don't Move
|0x1A
|-
|Up-Down Reel
|0x1B
|-
|Pole
|0x1E
|-
|Chain Jump
|0x1F
|-
|Rainbow Ring
|0x20
|-
|Talk
|0x25
|-
|Piyori
|0x28
|-
|Tarzan
|0x1C
|-
|Amigo
|0x30
|-
|Amigo Chase
|0x31
|-
|Rodeo
|0x29
|-
|Balancer
|0x2A
|-
| rowspan="11" |Silver
|Teleport Dash
|0x33
|-
|Float
|0x34
|-
|Lift
|0x38
|-
|Esp Mark
|0x39
|-
|Grab All
|0x3C
|-
|Psychoshock
|0x3D
|-
|Stun Slap Ground
|0x3E
|-
|Stun Slap Air
|0x3F
|-
|Ground Throw
|0x3A
|-
|Air Throw
|0x3B
|-
|Reflect
|0x40
|}
=== Omega ===
=== Omega ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 790: Line 816:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Super
| rowspan="7" |Super
|Wait
|Wait
|0x00
|0x00
|-
|-
|Super
|Amigo Charge
|Amigo Charge
|0x32
|0x32
|-
|-
|Super
|Amigo Swap
|Amigo Swap
|0x30
|0x30
|-
|-
|Super
|Damage
|Damage
|0x09
|0x09
|-
|-
|Super
|Dead
|Dead
|0x08
|0x08
|-
|-
|Super
|Sonic Attack
|Sonic Attack
|0x6B
|0x6B
|-
|-
|Super
|Goal
|Goal
|0x16
|0x16
Line 836: Line 856:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Super
| rowspan="7" |Super
|Wait
|Wait
|0x00
|0x00
|-
|-
|Super
|Amigo Charge
|Amigo Charge
|0x32
|0x32
|-
|-
|Super
|Amigo Swap
|Amigo Swap
|0x30
|0x30
|-
|-
|Super
|Damage
|Damage
|0x09
|0x09
|-
|-
|Super
|Dead
|Dead
|0x08
|0x08
|-
|-
|Super
|Shadow Attack
|Shadow Attack
|0x6B
|0x6B
|-
|-
|Super
|Goal
|Goal
|0x16
|0x16
Line 882: Line 896:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Super
| rowspan="7" |Super
|Wait
|Wait
|0x00
|0x00
|-
|-
|Super
|Amigo Charge
|Amigo Charge
|0x32
|0x32
|-
|-
|Super
|Amigo Swap
|Amigo Swap
|0x30
|0x30
|-
|-
|Super
|Damage
|Damage
|0x09
|0x09
|-
|-
|Super
|Dead
|Dead
|0x08
|0x08
|-
|-
|Super
|Silver Attack
|Silver Attack
|0x6C
|0x6C
|-
|-
|Super
|Goal
|Goal
|0x16
|0x16
Line 931: Line 939:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Boss
| rowspan="9" |Boss
|Player Search
|Player Search
|0x01
|0x01
|-
|-
|Boss
|Approach
|Approach
|0x02
|0x02
|-
|-
|Boss
|Damage
|Damage
|0x03
|0x03
|-
|-
|Boss
|Dead
|Dead
|0x04
|0x04
|-
|-
|Boss
|Winner
|Winner
|0x05
|0x05
|-
|-
|Boss
|Piyori
|Piyori
|0x06
|0x06
|-
|-
|Boss
|Psi-Grabbed
|Psi-Grabbed
|0x07
|0x07
|-
|-
|Boss
|Homing
|Homing
|0x0E
|0x0E
|-
|-
|Boss
|Chain Jump
|Chain Jump
|0x10
|0x10
Line 985: Line 985:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Boss
| rowspan="11" |Boss
|Player Search
|Player Search
|0x01
|0x01
|-
|-
|Boss
|Approach
|Approach
|0x02
|0x02
|-
|-
|Boss
|Damage
|Damage
|0x03
|0x03
|-
|-
|Boss
|Dead
|Dead
|0x04
|0x04
|-
|-
|Boss
|Winner
|Winner
|0x05
|0x05
|-
|-
|Boss
|Piyori
|Piyori
|0x06
|0x06
|-
|-
|Boss
|Psi-Grabbed
|Psi-Grabbed
|0x07
|0x07
|-
|-
|Boss
|Homing
|Homing
|0x0E
|0x0E
|-
|-
|Boss
|
|
|0x12
|0x12
|-
|-
|Boss
|
|
|0x13
|0x13
|-
|-
|Boss
|
|
|0x14
|0x14
Line 1,047: Line 1,037:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Boss
| rowspan="11" |Boss
|Player Search
|Player Search
|0x01
|0x01
|-
|-
|Boss
|Approach
|Approach
|0x02
|0x02
|-
|-
|Boss
|Damage
|Damage
|0x03
|0x03
|-
|-
|Boss
|Dead
|Dead
|0x04
|0x04
|-
|-
|Boss
|Winner
|Winner
|0x05
|0x05
|-
|-
|Boss
|Teleport
|Teleport
|0x08
|0x08
|-
|-
|Boss
|Upheave
|Upheave
|0x0A
|0x0A
|-
|-
|Boss
|Object Throw
|Object Throw
|0x09
|0x09
|-
|-
|Boss
|Homing Catch
|Homing Catch
|0x0B
|0x0B
|-
|-
|Boss
|Jump on Psi
|Jump on Psi
|0x0C
|0x0C
|-
|-
|Boss
|Ride Smash
|Ride Smash
|0x0D
|0x0D
Line 1,112: Line 1,092:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Snowboard
| rowspan="13" |Snowboard
|Run
|Run
|0x0
|0x0
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Brake
|Brake
|0x1
|0x1
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Prepare Jump
|Prepare Jump
|0x2
|0x2
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Fall
|Fall
|0x3
|0x3
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Jump
|Jump
|0x4
|0x4
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Spring
|Spring
|0x5
|0x5
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Damage
|Damage
|0x6
|0x6
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Dead
|Dead
|0x7
|0x7
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Grind
|Grind
|0x8
|0x8
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Grind Brake
|Grind Brake
|0x8
|0x8
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Grind Prepare Jump
|Grind Prepare Jump
|0xA
|0xA
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Run Against
|Run Against
|0xB
|0xB
|-
|-
|Snowboard
|Landing
|Landing
|0xC
|0xC
Line 1,183: Line 1,151:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
| rowspan="14" |Mach Speed
|Start
|Start
|0x0
|0x0
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Run
|Run
|0x1
|0x1
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Fall
|Fall
|0x2
|0x2
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Jump
|Jump
|0x3
|0x3
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Damage
|Damage
|0x4
|0x4
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Dead
|Dead
|0x5
|0x5
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Dramatic Jump
|Dramatic Jump
|0x6
|0x6
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Dash Panel
|Dash Panel
|0x8
|0x8
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Spring Type B
|Spring Type B
|0x9
|0x9
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Jump Panel
|Jump Panel
|0xA
|0xA
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Light Dash
|Light Dash
|0xB
|0xB
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Chain Jump
|Chain Jump
|0xC
|0xC
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Chain Fall
|Chain Fall
|0xD
|0xD
|-
|-
|Mach Speed
|Goal
|Goal
|0xE
|0xE
Line 1,306: Line 1,261:
!ID
!ID
|-
|-
|Common
| rowspan="2" |Common
|Title Wait
|Title Wait
|0x0
|0x0
|-
|-
|Common
|Title Selected
|Title Selected
|0x1
|0x1
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:25, 3 December 2025

Player State Maps in Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) define possible character states for each player context. These each have a unique identifier, and are loaded in scripting by OpenState() calls. All possible states, description of their behaviors, and implementation locations are outlined in Player State IDs.

Player State Maps

Sonic

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B15D58 0x821B5BB8 57 0x00
Category Name ID
Sonic Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Common Jump 0x05
Brake 0x06
Quick Turn 0x07
Dead 0x08
Damage Light 0x09
Push 0x0A
Damage 0x0B
Grind 0x0C
Edge Grab 0x0D
Edge Type A 0x0E
Edge Type B 0x0F
Ottotto 0x10
Spring 0x11
Sonic Wide Spring 0x12
Common Dash Panel 0x14
Spring Type B 0x13
Jump Panel 0x15
Sonic Goal 0x16
Common Invincible 0x17
Wind 0x18
Landing 0x19
Don't Move 0x1A
Up-Down Reel 0x1B
Pole 0x1E
Chain Jump Land 0x1F
Rainbow Ring 0x20
Wall Wait 0x21
Rope Land 0x22
Talk 0x25
Psi-Grabbed 0x26
Sonic Spring Type D 0x27
Common Stun 0x28
Rodeo 0x29
Balancer 0x2A
Sonic Water Slider 0x2B
Common Amigo Swap 0x30
Amigo Chase 0x31
Sonic Purple Gem 0x24
Gem Throw 0x2E
Gem Snipe 0x2F
Homing Smash 0x41
Homing Attack 0x42
Homing After 0x43
Sliding 0x44
Spin Attack 0x45
Spin Dash 0x46
Bounce 0x47
Light Dash 0x48
Blue Gem 0x49
Green Gem 0x4A
Green Gem Air 0x4B
Rainbow Gem 0x4D

Princess

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B16098 0x821B6098 43 0x00
Category Name ID
Sonic Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Princess Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Common Jump 0x05
Brake 0x06
Quick Turn 0x07
Dead 0x08
Damage 0x09
Damage 0x0B
Grind 0x0C
Edge 0x0D
Edge Type A 0x0E
Edge Type B 0x0F
Ottotto 0x10
Princess Spring 0x11
Sonic Wide Spring 0x12
Common Dash Panel 0x14
Spring Type B 0x13
Jump Panel 0x15
Sonic Goal 0x16
Common Invincible 0x17
Wind 0x18
Landing 0x18
Don't Move 0x1A
Pole 0x1E
Chain Jump 0x1F
Rainbow Ring 0x20
Wall Wait 0x21
Rope Land 0x22
Tarzan 0x1C
Princess Bungee 0x1D
Common Amigo 0x30
Amigo Chase 0x31
Talk 0x25
Sonic Homing Smash 0x41
Princess Homing Attack 0x42
Homing After 0x43
Sonic Sliding 0x44
Light Dash 0x48
Common Up-Down Reel 0x1B
Princess Water Walk 0x35

Shadow

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B161F0 0x821B5C88 58 0x00
Category Name ID
Shadow Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Common Jump 0x05
Brake 0x06
Quick Turn 0x07
Dead 0x08
Damage 0x09
Push 0x0A
Damage 0x0B
Grind 0x0C
Edge 0x0D
Edge Type A 0x0E
Edge Type B 0x0F
Ottotto 0x10
Spring Type A 0x11
Shadow Wide Spring 0x12
Common Dash Panel 0x14
Spring Type B 0x13
Jump Panel 0x15
Goal 0x16
Invincible 0x17
Wind 0x18
Landing 0x19
Don't Move 0x1A
Up-Down Reel 0x1B
Pole 0x1E
Chain Jump 0x1F
Rainbow Ring 0x20
Talk 0x25
Psi-Grabbed 0x26
Stun 0x28
Rodeo 0x29
Balancer 0x2A
Amigo 0x30
Amigo Chase 0x31
Shadow Light Dash 0x48
Homing Release 0x42
Homing After 0x43
Overdrive 0x51
Chaos Spear 0x52
Chaos Spear After 0x53
Chaos Blast 0x54
Chaos Charge 0x55
Chaos Smash 0x56
Chaos Attack 0x57
Chaos Snap 0x58
Spin Kick 0x59
Edge Attack 0x5A
Vehicle Take 0x6D
Autotake 0x6E
Hover Ride 0x71
Bike Ride 0x6F
Glider Ride 0x72
Jeep Ride 0x70
Vehicle Exit 0x73

Silver

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B15F20 0x821B5C20 47 0x00
Category Name ID
Silver Wait 0x00
Walk 0x01
Run 0x02
Fall 0x03
Jump 0x04
Common Jump 0x05
Brake 0x06
Quick Turn 0x07
Dead 0x08
Damage 0x09
Push 0x0A
Grind 0x0C
Edge 0x0D
Edge Type A 0x0E
Edge Type B 0x0F
Silver Spring 0x11
Wide Spring 0x12
Common Dash Panel 0x14
Spring Type B 0x13
Jump Panel 0x15
Goal 0x16
Invincible 0x17
Wind 0x18
Landing 0x19
Don't Move 0x1A
Up-Down Reel 0x1B
Pole 0x1E
Chain Jump 0x1F
Rainbow Ring 0x20
Talk 0x25
Piyori 0x28
Tarzan 0x1C
Amigo 0x30
Amigo Chase 0x31
Rodeo 0x29
Balancer 0x2A
Silver Teleport Dash 0x33
Float 0x34
Lift 0x38
Esp Mark 0x39
Grab All 0x3C
Psychoshock 0x3D
Stun Slap Ground 0x3E
Stun Slap Air 0x3F
Ground Throw 0x3A
Air Throw 0x3B
Reflect 0x40

Omega

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B168B0 0x821B5DC0 37 0x00

Amy

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B169D8 0x821B5E28 42 0x00

Blaze

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B16B28 0x821B5E90 41 0x00

Knuckles

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B16C70 0x821B5EF8 42 0x00

Rouge

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B16DC0 0x821B5F60 44 0x00

Tails

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B16F20 0x821B5FC8 33 0x00

Super Sonic

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B17028 0x821B6030 7 0x30
Category Name ID
Super Wait 0x00
Amigo Charge 0x32
Amigo Swap 0x30
Damage 0x09
Dead 0x08
Sonic Attack 0x6B
Goal 0x16

Super Shadow

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B17060 0x821B6030 7 0x30
Category Name ID
Super Wait 0x00
Amigo Charge 0x32
Amigo Swap 0x30
Damage 0x09
Dead 0x08
Shadow Attack 0x6B
Goal 0x16

Super Silver

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B17098 0x821B6030 7 0x30
Category Name ID
Super Wait 0x00
Amigo Charge 0x32
Amigo Swap 0x30
Damage 0x09
Dead 0x08
Silver Attack 0x6C
Goal 0x16

Boss State Maps

Boss Sonic

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B17180 0x821B6168 9 0x1
Category Name ID
Boss Player Search 0x01
Approach 0x02
Damage 0x03
Dead 0x04
Winner 0x05
Piyori 0x06
Psi-Grabbed 0x07
Homing 0x0E
Chain Jump 0x10

Boss Shadow

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B170D0 0x821B61D0 11 0x1
Category Name ID
Boss Player Search 0x01
Approach 0x02
Damage 0x03
Dead 0x04
Winner 0x05
Piyori 0x06
Psi-Grabbed 0x07
Homing 0x0E
0x12
0x13
0x14

Boss Silver

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B17128 0x821B6100 11 0x1
Category Name ID
Boss Player Search 0x01
Approach 0x02
Damage 0x03
Dead 0x04
Winner 0x05
Teleport 0x08
Upheave 0x0A
Object Throw 0x09
Homing Catch 0x0B
Jump on Psi 0x0C
Ride Smash 0x0D

Special State Maps

Snowboard

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B163C8 0x821B5CF0 13 0x0
Category Name ID
Snowboard Run 0x0
Brake 0x1
Prepare Jump 0x2
Fall 0x3
Jump 0x4
Spring 0x5
Damage 0x6
Dead 0x7
Grind 0x8
Grind Brake 0x8
Grind Prepare Jump 0xA
Run Against 0xB
Landing 0xC

Mach Speed

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B165B8 0x821B5D58 14 0x0
Category Name ID
Mach Speed Start 0x0
Run 0x1
Fall 0x2
Jump 0x3
Damage 0x4
Dead 0x5
Dramatic Jump 0x6
Dash Panel 0x8
Spring Type B 0x9
Jump Panel 0xA
Light Dash 0xB
Chain Jump 0xC
Chain Fall 0xD
Goal 0xE

Common Context State Maps

Common

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B163C0 0x821B5B50 1 0x0
Category Name ID
Common Debug Wait 0x0

Easy

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B1688C 0x821B5B50 1 0x0
Category Name ID
Common Easy Damaged & Wind 0x0

Title

Map Address Constructor Address State Count Default State
0x82B171C8 0x821B5B50 2 0x0
Category Name ID
Common Title Wait 0x0
Title Selected 0x1
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.