Player State Maps: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Omega |
Amy |
||
| Line 873: | Line 873: | ||
|0x00 | |0x00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Category | |||
!Name | |||
!ID | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy | |||
|Wait | |||
|0x00 | |||
|- | |||
|Walk | |||
|0x01 | |||
|- | |||
|Run | |||
|0x02 | |||
|- | |||
|Common | |||
|Fall | |||
|0x03 | |||
|- | |||
|Amy | |||
|Jump | |||
|0x04 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Common | |||
|Jump | |||
|0x05 | |||
|- | |||
|Brake | |||
|0x06 | |||
|- | |||
|Quick Turn | |||
|0x07 | |||
|- | |||
|Dead | |||
|0x08 | |||
|- | |||
|Damage | |||
|0x09 | |||
|- | |||
|Push | |||
|0x0A | |||
|- | |||
|Damage | |||
|0x0B | |||
|- | |||
|Grind | |||
|0x0C | |||
|- | |||
|Edge Grab | |||
|0x0D | |||
|- | |||
|Edge Falling | |||
|0x0E | |||
|- | |||
|Edge Jumping | |||
|0x0F | |||
|- | |||
|Ottotto | |||
|0x10 | |||
|- | |||
|Spring | |||
|0x11 | |||
|- | |||
|Amy | |||
|Wide Spring | |||
|0x12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |Common | |||
|Dash Panel | |||
|0x14 | |||
|- | |||
|Spring Type B | |||
|0x13 | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Panel | |||
|0x15 | |||
|- | |||
|Goal | |||
|0x16 | |||
|- | |||
|Invincible | |||
|0x17 | |||
|- | |||
|Wind | |||
|0x18 | |||
|- | |||
|Landing | |||
|0x19 | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Move | |||
|0x1A | |||
|- | |||
|Up-Down Reel | |||
|0x1B | |||
|- | |||
|Pole | |||
|0x1E | |||
|- | |||
|Chain Jump | |||
|0x1F | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Ring | |||
|0x20 | |||
|- | |||
|Wall Wait | |||
|0x21 | |||
|- | |||
|Rope Land | |||
|0x22 | |||
|- | |||
|Amigo | |||
|0x30 | |||
|- | |||
|Amigo Chase | |||
|0x31 | |||
|- | |||
|Psi-Grabbed | |||
|0x26 | |||
|- | |||
|Talk | |||
|0x25 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy | |||
|Stealth Start | |||
|0x5C | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth End | |||
|0x5D | |||
|- | |||
|Double Jump Pre | |||
|0x5E | |||
|- | |||
|Hammer Attack | |||
|0x60 | |||
|- | |||
|Double Jump | |||
|0x5F | |||
|} | |||
=== Blaze === | === Blaze === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 3 December 2025
Player State Maps in Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) define possible character states for each player context. These each have a unique identifier, and are loaded in scripting by OpenState() calls. All possible states, description of their behaviors, and implementation locations are outlined in Player State IDs.
Player State Maps
Sonic
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B15D58 | 0x821B5BB8 | 57 | 0x00 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Sonic | Wait | 0x00 |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Common | Jump | 0x05 |
| Brake | 0x06 | |
| Quick Turn | 0x07 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Damage Light | 0x09 | |
| Push | 0x0A | |
| Damage | 0x0B | |
| Grind | 0x0C | |
| Edge Grab | 0x0D | |
| Edge Falling | 0x0E | |
| Edge Jumping | 0x0F | |
| Ottotto | 0x10 | |
| Spring | 0x11 | |
| Sonic | Wide Spring | 0x12 |
| Common | Dash Panel | 0x14 |
| Spring Type B | 0x13 | |
| Jump Panel | 0x15 | |
| Sonic | Goal | 0x16 |
| Common | Invincible | 0x17 |
| Wind | 0x18 | |
| Landing | 0x19 | |
| Don't Move | 0x1A | |
| Up-Down Reel | 0x1B | |
| Pole | 0x1E | |
| Chain Jump Land | 0x1F | |
| Rainbow Ring | 0x20 | |
| Wall Wait | 0x21 | |
| Rope Land | 0x22 | |
| Talk | 0x25 | |
| Psi-Grabbed | 0x26 | |
| Sonic | Spring Type D | 0x27 |
| Common | Stun | 0x28 |
| Rodeo | 0x29 | |
| Balancer | 0x2A | |
| Sonic | Water Slider | 0x2B |
| Common | Amigo Swap | 0x30 |
| Amigo Chase | 0x31 | |
| Sonic | Purple Gem | 0x24 |
| Gem Throw | 0x2E | |
| Gem Snipe | 0x2F | |
| Homing Smash | 0x41 | |
| Homing Attack | 0x42 | |
| Homing After | 0x43 | |
| Sliding | 0x44 | |
| Spin Attack | 0x45 | |
| Spin Dash | 0x46 | |
| Bounce | 0x47 | |
| Light Dash | 0x48 | |
| Blue Gem | 0x49 | |
| Green Gem | 0x4A | |
| Green Gem Air | 0x4B | |
| Rainbow Gem | 0x4D |
Princess
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B16098 | 0x821B6098 | 43 | 0x00 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Sonic | Wait | 0x00 |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Princess | Fall | 0x03 |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Common | Jump | 0x05 |
| Brake | 0x06 | |
| Quick Turn | 0x07 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Damage | 0x0B | |
| Grind | 0x0C | |
| Edge Grab | 0x0D | |
| Edge Falling | 0x0E | |
| Edge Jumping | 0x0F | |
| Ottotto | 0x10 | |
| Princess | Spring | 0x11 |
| Sonic | Wide Spring | 0x12 |
| Common | Dash Panel | 0x14 |
| Spring Type B | 0x13 | |
| Jump Panel | 0x15 | |
| Sonic | Goal | 0x16 |
| Common | Invincible | 0x17 |
| Wind | 0x18 | |
| Landing | 0x18 | |
| Don't Move | 0x1A | |
| Pole | 0x1E | |
| Chain Jump | 0x1F | |
| Rainbow Ring | 0x20 | |
| Wall Wait | 0x21 | |
| Rope Land | 0x22 | |
| Tarzan | 0x1C | |
| Princess | Bungee | 0x1D |
| Common | Amigo | 0x30 |
| Amigo Chase | 0x31 | |
| Talk | 0x25 | |
| Sonic | Homing Smash | 0x41 |
| Princess | Homing Attack | 0x42 |
| Homing After | 0x43 | |
| Sonic | Sliding | 0x44 |
| Light Dash | 0x48 | |
| Common | Up-Down Reel | 0x1B |
| Princess | Water Walk | 0x35 |
Shadow
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B161F0 | 0x821B5C88 | 58 | 0x00 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Shadow | Wait | 0x00 |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Common | Jump | 0x05 |
| Brake | 0x06 | |
| Quick Turn | 0x07 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Push | 0x0A | |
| Damage | 0x0B | |
| Grind | 0x0C | |
| Edge Grab | 0x0D | |
| Edge Falling | 0x0E | |
| Edge Jumping | 0x0F | |
| Ottotto | 0x10 | |
| Spring | 0x11 | |
| Shadow | Wide Spring | 0x12 |
| Common | Dash Panel | 0x14 |
| Spring Type B | 0x13 | |
| Jump Panel | 0x15 | |
| Goal | 0x16 | |
| Invincible | 0x17 | |
| Wind | 0x18 | |
| Landing | 0x19 | |
| Don't Move | 0x1A | |
| Up-Down Reel | 0x1B | |
| Pole | 0x1E | |
| Chain Jump | 0x1F | |
| Rainbow Ring | 0x20 | |
| Talk | 0x25 | |
| Psi-Grabbed | 0x26 | |
| Stun | 0x28 | |
| Rodeo | 0x29 | |
| Balancer | 0x2A | |
| Amigo | 0x30 | |
| Amigo Chase | 0x31 | |
| Shadow | Light Dash | 0x48 |
| Homing Release | 0x42 | |
| Homing After | 0x43 | |
| Overdrive | 0x51 | |
| Chaos Spear | 0x52 | |
| Chaos Spear After | 0x53 | |
| Chaos Blast | 0x54 | |
| Chaos Charge | 0x55 | |
| Chaos Smash | 0x56 | |
| Chaos Attack | 0x57 | |
| Chaos Snap | 0x58 | |
| Spin Kick | 0x59 | |
| Edge Attack | 0x5A | |
| Vehicle Take | 0x6D | |
| Autotake | 0x6E | |
| Hover Ride | 0x71 | |
| Bike Ride | 0x6F | |
| Glider Ride | 0x72 | |
| Jeep Ride | 0x70 | |
| Vehicle Exit | 0x73 |
Silver
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B15F20 | 0x821B5C20 | 47 | 0x00 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Silver | Wait | 0x00 |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Common | Jump | 0x05 |
| Brake | 0x06 | |
| Quick Turn | 0x07 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Push | 0x0A | |
| Grind | 0x0C | |
| Edge Grab | 0x0D | |
| Edge Falling | 0x0E | |
| Edge Jumping | 0x0F | |
| Silver | Spring | 0x11 |
| Wide Spring | 0x12 | |
| Common | Dash Panel | 0x14 |
| Spring Type B | 0x13 | |
| Jump Panel | 0x15 | |
| Goal | 0x16 | |
| Invincible | 0x17 | |
| Wind | 0x18 | |
| Landing | 0x19 | |
| Don't Move | 0x1A | |
| Up-Down Reel | 0x1B | |
| Pole | 0x1E | |
| Chain Jump | 0x1F | |
| Rainbow Ring | 0x20 | |
| Talk | 0x25 | |
| Piyori | 0x28 | |
| Tarzan | 0x1C | |
| Amigo | 0x30 | |
| Amigo Chase | 0x31 | |
| Rodeo | 0x29 | |
| Balancer | 0x2A | |
| Silver | Teleport Dash | 0x33 |
| Float | 0x34 | |
| Lift | 0x38 | |
| Esp Mark | 0x39 | |
| Grab All | 0x3C | |
| Psychoshock | 0x3D | |
| Stun Slap Ground | 0x3E | |
| Stun Slap Air | 0x3F | |
| Ground Throw | 0x3A | |
| Air Throw | 0x3B | |
| Reflect | 0x40 |
Omega
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B168B0 | 0x821B5DC0 | 37 | 0x00 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Omega | Wait | 0x00 |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Fall | 0x03 | |
| Jump | 0x04 | |
| Common | Jump | 0x05 |
| Brake | 0x06 | |
| Quick Turn | 0x07 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Push | 0x0A | |
| Damage | 0x0B | |
| Grind | 0x0C | |
| Edge Grab | 0x0D | |
| Edge Falling | 0x0E | |
| Edge Jumping | 0x0F | |
| Spring | 0x11 | |
| Omega | Wide Spring | 0x12 |
| Common | Dash Panel | 0x14 |
| Spring Type B | 0x13 | |
| Jump Panel | 0x15 | |
| Goal | 0x16 | |
| Invincible | 0x17 | |
| Wind | 0x18 | |
| Landing | 0x19 | |
| Don't Move | 0x1A | |
| Up-Down Reel | 0x1B | |
| Pole | 0x1E | |
| Chain Jump | 0x1F | |
| Rainbow Ring | 0x20 | |
| Talk | 0x25 | |
| Omega | Hovering | 0x4E |
| Shot | 0x4F | |
| Lock on Laser | 0x50 | |
| Common | Amigo | 0x30 |
| Amigo Chase | 0x31 | |
| Psi-Grabbed | 0x26 |
Amy
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B169D8 | 0x821B5E28 | 42 | 0x00 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Amy | Wait | 0x00 |
| Walk | 0x01 | |
| Run | 0x02 | |
| Common | Fall | 0x03 |
| Amy | Jump | 0x04 |
| Common | Jump | 0x05 |
| Brake | 0x06 | |
| Quick Turn | 0x07 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Push | 0x0A | |
| Damage | 0x0B | |
| Grind | 0x0C | |
| Edge Grab | 0x0D | |
| Edge Falling | 0x0E | |
| Edge Jumping | 0x0F | |
| Ottotto | 0x10 | |
| Spring | 0x11 | |
| Amy | Wide Spring | 0x12 |
| Common | Dash Panel | 0x14 |
| Spring Type B | 0x13 | |
| Jump Panel | 0x15 | |
| Goal | 0x16 | |
| Invincible | 0x17 | |
| Wind | 0x18 | |
| Landing | 0x19 | |
| Don't Move | 0x1A | |
| Up-Down Reel | 0x1B | |
| Pole | 0x1E | |
| Chain Jump | 0x1F | |
| Rainbow Ring | 0x20 | |
| Wall Wait | 0x21 | |
| Rope Land | 0x22 | |
| Amigo | 0x30 | |
| Amigo Chase | 0x31 | |
| Psi-Grabbed | 0x26 | |
| Talk | 0x25 | |
| Amy | Stealth Start | 0x5C |
| Stealth End | 0x5D | |
| Double Jump Pre | 0x5E | |
| Hammer Attack | 0x60 | |
| Double Jump | 0x5F |
Blaze
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B16B28 | 0x821B5E90 | 41 | 0x00 |
Knuckles
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B16C70 | 0x821B5EF8 | 42 | 0x00 |
Rouge
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B16DC0 | 0x821B5F60 | 44 | 0x00 |
Tails
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B16F20 | 0x821B5FC8 | 33 | 0x00 |
Super Sonic
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B17028 | 0x821B6030 | 7 | 0x30 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Super | Wait | 0x00 |
| Amigo Charge | 0x32 | |
| Amigo Swap | 0x30 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Sonic Attack | 0x6B | |
| Goal | 0x16 |
Super Shadow
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B17060 | 0x821B6030 | 7 | 0x30 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Super | Wait | 0x00 |
| Amigo Charge | 0x32 | |
| Amigo Swap | 0x30 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Shadow Attack | 0x6B | |
| Goal | 0x16 |
Super Silver
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B17098 | 0x821B6030 | 7 | 0x30 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Super | Wait | 0x00 |
| Amigo Charge | 0x32 | |
| Amigo Swap | 0x30 | |
| Damage | 0x09 | |
| Dead | 0x08 | |
| Silver Attack | 0x6C | |
| Goal | 0x16 |
Boss State Maps
Boss Sonic
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B17180 | 0x821B6168 | 9 | 0x1 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Boss | Player Search | 0x01 |
| Approach | 0x02 | |
| Damage | 0x03 | |
| Dead | 0x04 | |
| Winner | 0x05 | |
| Piyori | 0x06 | |
| Psi-Grabbed | 0x07 | |
| Homing | 0x0E | |
| Chain Jump | 0x10 |
Boss Shadow
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B170D0 | 0x821B61D0 | 11 | 0x1 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Boss | Player Search | 0x01 |
| Approach | 0x02 | |
| Damage | 0x03 | |
| Dead | 0x04 | |
| Winner | 0x05 | |
| Piyori | 0x06 | |
| Psi-Grabbed | 0x07 | |
| Homing | 0x0E | |
| 0x12 | ||
| 0x13 | ||
| 0x14 |
Boss Silver
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B17128 | 0x821B6100 | 11 | 0x1 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Boss | Player Search | 0x01 |
| Approach | 0x02 | |
| Damage | 0x03 | |
| Dead | 0x04 | |
| Winner | 0x05 | |
| Teleport | 0x08 | |
| Upheave | 0x0A | |
| Object Throw | 0x09 | |
| Homing Catch | 0x0B | |
| Jump on Psi | 0x0C | |
| Ride Smash | 0x0D |
Special State Maps
Snowboard
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B163C8 | 0x821B5CF0 | 13 | 0x0 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Snowboard | Run | 0x0 |
| Brake | 0x1 | |
| Prepare Jump | 0x2 | |
| Fall | 0x3 | |
| Jump | 0x4 | |
| Spring | 0x5 | |
| Damage | 0x6 | |
| Dead | 0x7 | |
| Grind | 0x8 | |
| Grind Brake | 0x8 | |
| Grind Prepare Jump | 0xA | |
| Run Against | 0xB | |
| Landing | 0xC |
Mach Speed
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B165B8 | 0x821B5D58 | 14 | 0x0 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Mach Speed | Start | 0x0 |
| Run | 0x1 | |
| Fall | 0x2 | |
| Jump | 0x3 | |
| Damage | 0x4 | |
| Dead | 0x5 | |
| Dramatic Jump | 0x6 | |
| Dash Panel | 0x8 | |
| Spring Type B | 0x9 | |
| Jump Panel | 0xA | |
| Light Dash | 0xB | |
| Chain Jump | 0xC | |
| Chain Fall | 0xD | |
| Goal | 0xE |
Common Context State Maps
Common
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B163C0 | 0x821B5B50 | 1 | 0x0 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Common | Debug Wait | 0x0 |
Easy
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B1688C | 0x821B5B50 | 1 | 0x0 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Common | Easy Damaged & Wind | 0x0 |
Title
| Map Address | Constructor Address | State Count | Default State |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x82B171C8 | 0x821B5B50 | 2 | 0x0 |
| Category | Name | ID |
|---|---|---|
| Common | Title Wait | 0x0 |
| Title Selected | 0x1 |